Exhibition results.

I only place the shows where I’ve been but mention the complete result so you have a fair picture.

scannen0011

 

 

 

Brussels Dogshow on 10-12-2022 at Brussel (BE)

Morning – Judge: Kaisa Metteri-Gold (Finland)

 

Dogs;

Open Class:

Absent Hjon of Redbrook, owner  Demeester – Daelemans, Johan & Kurt (B)

Bitches;

Junior Class:

1Exc, Best Junior, Joter Vyvyan The Big Girl, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (BE)

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, Res.CACIB Joter Tam The Big Girl, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (BE)

2Exc, Res.CAC Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion Class:

1Exc, BOB, CAC, CACIB Aghnadarragh Maebh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

 

Afternoon – Judge: Louis Dehaes (BE)

Dogs;

Open Class:

Absent Hjon of Redbrook, owner Demeester – Daelemans, Johan & Kurt (B)

Bitches;

Junior Class:

1Exc, Best Junior, Joter Vyvyan The Big Girl, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (BE)

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, Res.CAC Joter Tam The Big Girl, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (BE)

Champion Class:

1Exc, CAC Aghnadarragh Maebh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

 

 

International Dogshow on 5-11-2022 at Bleiswijk

Judge: Mark Cocozza (GB)

 

Dogs;

Champion  Class:

1VG Hjon of Redbrook, owner  Demeester – Daelemans, Johan & Kurt (B)

Bitches; 

Junior Class:

1Exc Alhambra Iliboy Dëorhund, owner Gary Boyce

2Exc Endearing Kimmie v. d. Flevomare, owner Marjan Hemminga 

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 2 Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res,CACIB Charming Vicky v. d. Flevomare, owner Marjan Hemminga    


 

Junior-/Veteran Day on 4-9-2022 at Heteren.

Judge: Sybiel Schroeder

Dogs;

Junior Class:

1, Best Junior Dog John Falstaff, owner Jan Scheer & Joke Groeneveld

Veteran Class:

1 Best Veteran, BIS Veteran Ch. Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches;

Junior Class:

1, Best Junior Bitch, BOB, BIS Junior Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

 

 

 

CAC Show on 28-8-2022 at Göhlsdorf. (D)

Judge: Fr. I. Krah-Heiermann

Dogs;

Juniorclass:

1Exc, JCAC, JVDH, JBOB, BR, BOS Lowland Fauns Gebko, owner Wolfgang Richter (DE)

Bitches;

Juniorclass:

1Exc, JCAC, JVDH Islay`s Scara Brae, owner R. Serwotke (DE)

Intermediateclass :

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOB Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Charlaigne was selected within the best 3 in the mainring.

 

 

Hjorthundklubbens inofficiella hundutställning i Västerås (S) on 31-7-2022.

Judge: Barbara Heidenreich, Fern Hill (Canada)

 

Dogs;

Puppyclass 4-6 months:

1HP, 2 BIS Puppy Cairnesund’s Royal Love, owner Hanne Eikica Böckhaus (DK)

Juniorclass 9-15 months:

1 Kerslake Finnlay, owner Ann-Mari Strahl & Carina Engman (F)

Intermediateclass 15-24 months:

1HP, BR 1, BIS 2 Crumbaugh O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2HP, BR 2, BIS 3 Necesse’s Faust Fortunatus, owner Ray Lindholm (S)

3 Crathlint Gilibeirt Gillanders, owner Pernilla Lagergren (S)

4 Galerita’s Elessar, owner Kenneth Ljung (S)

5 Galerita’s Anduril, owner Pernilla Sjöstrand (S)

Opl. Livgårdens Atar, owner Maria Tarvainen (S) 

Opl. Livgårdens Drang, owner Lena Scharin (S)

Opl. Livgårdens Thoron, owner Per Strandén (S)

2-3-year:

1HP, BR 3, BIS 4 Grayrory’s Kieran, owner Carina Magnerholt (S)

2HP Andrew Under Sharp Hill, owner Jennica Lindvall (S)

3-5 year:

1HP, BR 4 Lawtons Finnbar Finnieston, owner Stefan Hagstedt (S)

2HP Lawtons Equino Eddington, owner Ann-Mari Strahl & Carina Engman (F)

3HP Crathlint Fraser Fionnait, owner Ann-Cathrine Bankler (S)

4 Grayrory’s Justify, owner Kenneth Ljung (S)

5 Vaikonniemen Elegant Like Scrappy, owner Jennica Lindvall (S)

Absent Grey Mountain Gilmore, owner Maria Vestvi (S)

5-7 year: 

1HP, BR 5 Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (S)

2 Lilac Wind Now Stand Aside, owner Ann-Cathrine Bankler (S)

over 9 year:
1HP, Best Veteran Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches;

Puppyclass 4-6 months:

1HP, 1 BIS Puppy Cairnesund’s Dinna Fash Love, owner Hanne Eikica Böckhaus (DK)

Juniorclass 9-15 months:

1HP, BIS Junior Lawtons Havanna Harbour, owner Stefan Hagstedt (S)

2 Undimoon Fiona, owner Thomas & Erja Warell (S)

3 Kerslake F Fiona, owner Ann-Mari Strahl & Carina Engman (F)

Intermediateclass 15-24 months:

1HP, BT 3 Galerita’s Athelas, owner Ylva Nordtröm (S)

2HP Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

3 Galerita’s Gilthoniel, owner Susanne  Sjöberg (S)

4 Ab Fab My Deer Cream Island Saffy, owner Ann-Marie Morell (S)

5 Valtahlia’s Alba Wanessa, owner Anette Möller (S)

Opl. Livgårdens Rana, owner Elisabet Zimmer (S)

2-3 year:

1HP, BT 2, BIS 5 Grayrory’s Kindhearted, owner Lina Brundell (N)

2HP Grayrory’s Kelso, owner Kristina Amnebring Holmberg (S)

3 Grayrory’s Kayleigh, owner Ebba Nilsson (S)

4 Lawtons Gilly Goldilocks, owner Stefan Hagsted & Ray Lindholm (S)

5 Grayrory’s Kestrel, owner Maria & Åke Käck (S)

Absent Undimoon Alpina, owner Thomas & Erja Warell (S)

3-5 year:

1HP, BT 1, BIS 1 Lawtons Eqvizzical Exuviance, owner Stefan Hagstedt (S)

2HP, BT 4 Necesse’s Decor Domina, owner Pia Erasmie (S)

3HP Galerita’s Moira, owner Ylva Nordtröm (S)

4 Necesse’s Divitis Domina, owner Ingrid Melbi (S)

5 Galerita’s Fiona, owner Mikael Nordtröm (S)

5-7 year:

1HP, BT 5 Galerita’s Good News, owner Cecillia Nordtröm (S)

2HP, Best head and expression Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (S)

3 Cream Island’s Lady Akira, owner Ebba Nilsson (S)

4 Askhults Evanna Mckenty, owner Lars-Gunnar & Susanne Svensson (S)

7-9 year:

1HP, Best Workinghound en Best Senior Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

 

Beste Brace: Crumbaugh en Charlaigne O’Cockaigneowner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

 


 

 

Skokloster Summer Show on 29-7-2022 at Västerås (S)

Judge: Vlastislav Vojtek (SL)

 

Dogs;

Juniorclass:

1Exc, CK, Res.CAC , 3de BR Kerslake Finnlay, owner Ann-Mari Strahl & Carina Engman (F)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CK, CAC, 2de BR Necesse’s Faust Fortunatus, owner Ray Lindholm (S)

Openclass:

1VG Livgårdens Drang, owner Lena Scharin (S)

2VG Andrew Under Sharp Hill, owner Jennica Lindvall (S)

Championclass:

1Exc, CK, 1ste BR, BOB Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (S)

2Exc Lawtons Finnbar Finnieston, owner Stefan Hagstedt (S)

3VG Lawtons Equino Eddington, owner Ann-Mari Strahl & Carina Engman (F)

Bitches;

Juniorclass:

1Exc, CK, BJ Kerslake F Fiona, owner Ann-Mari Strahl & Carina Engman (F)

2VG Undimoon Fiona, owner Thomas & Erja Warell (S)

3VG Lawtons Havanna Harbour, owner Stefan Hagstedt (S)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CK, CAC, 2BT, Best Interm. Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Workingclass:

1VG Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (S)

Openclass:

1Exc, CK, Res.CAC, 4de BT Grey Mountain Maggies Aileen, owner Michell Boyle (S)

2Exc Fernhill’s Rose at Grayrory, owner Maria & Åke Käck (S)

3Exc Necesse’s Decor Domina, owner Pia Erasmie (S)

Absent Undimoon Alpina, owner Thomas & Erja Warell (S)

Championclass:

1Exc, CK, 1ste BT, BOS Galerita’s Fiona, owner Mikael Nordtröm (S)

2Exc, CK, 3de BT Lawtons Eqvizzical Exuviance, owner Stefan Hagstedt (S)

3Exc Askhults Evanna Mckenty, owner Lars-Gunnar Svensson (S)

VG Blixten One In A Million, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (F)

VG Galerita’s Good News, owner Cecillia Nordtröm (S)

 

 

 

Flanders Dog Show on 7-5-2022 at Gent (B)

Judge: Sanchez Garcia Benjamin (Spain)
Dogs;
Openclass:
1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Hjon of Redbrook, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans

Bitches;

Openclass:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Joter Tam the Big Girl, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans

 

Outdoor Zeeland on 18-4-2022 at Wilhelminadorp

Judge: Mrs. Berri Beare (IRL)

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Ch. Eala Frya Fabulous Nightwind To Oelmühle, owner Martina & Thomas Kempken (D)

 

International Dogshow KV Rijnland on 27-3-2022 at Hazerswoude-Dorp

Judge: Mr. André van den Broek

Bitches;

Juniorclass:

1Exc, Res. CAC Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc Pitlochry’s Xarina, owner Betty Smit-Kamerbeek

Veteranclass:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper en Ineke de Vos

CAC-Landessiegerausstellung on 29-8-2021 at Göhlsdorf/Berlin-Brandenburg (DE)

Judge: Mrs. Hanna Wozna-Gil (PL)

Bitches;

Veteran class:

1Exc, VetVDH, VetCAC, VetBOB, Veteranenlandessieger Berlin-Brandenburg Islay´s Jodee-Faye, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (DE)

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdVDH, JgdCAC, JgdBOB, Landesjugendsieger Berlin-Brandenburg Charlaigne O´Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, JgdResVDH, JgdResCAC Jewel von der Oelmühle, owner Sabine Brakowski (DE)

3Exc Islay´s Rhona Sidheag, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (DE)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, BH, BOB, Landessieger Berlin-Brandenburg Islay´s Peekaboo, owner Ira Johannsen (DE)

CAC show on 28-9-2019 at Pompadour (FR)

Judge: Mrs. Marion Marpe (DE)

Dogs;

Junior class (2):

1Exc Owain D’Ardalie, owner Dany Seznec (FR)

2Exc Ossian of Muma, owner Laurence Chenuaud-Egea (FR)

Open class (3):

1Exc, CAC, BOB Antonius Vertragus Narcisse-et-Cupidon, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2Exc Mac-Cherub du Tripple Bois, owner Marie-Eugénie Vinen (FR)

3Exc Niallan of Muma, owner Béatrice Nardin (FR)

Working class (1):

1Exc, Res.CAC Mac-Seraph du Tripple Bois, owner Béatrice Nardin (FR)

Champion class (2):

1Exc Jesus-Maria-Joseph du Tripple Bois, owner Marie-Eugénie Vinen (FR)

2Exc Jeff of Muma, owner Béatrice Nardin (FR)

Bitches;

Junior class (2):

1Exc Orge-et-Hydromel D’Escalgrain, owner Marie-Eugénie Vinen (FR)

2Exc Orge-et-Sarrasin D’Escalgrain, owner Pam Moffit (FR)

Intermediate class (1):

1Ex Antonius Vertragus Naiade-et-Nereide, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

Open class (7):

1Exc, CAC Antonius Vertragus Nymphe-et-Satyre, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2Exc New-Star of Muma, owner Florent Botella (FR)

3Exc Kaleginy Larch, owner Pam Moffit (FR)

4Exc Nice of Muma, owner Gabriela Galvan-Ramirez (FR)

VG Luiza of Muma, owner Dominique Struyf (FR)

VG Magay of Muma, owner Jean Claude Frelin (FR)

VG Norma of Muma, owner Mathalie Mélénec (FR)

Working class (3):

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc La-Sainte-Chapelle du Tripple Bois, owner Jean Claude Frelin (FR)

3Exc Lee-Lou of Muma, owner Florent Botella (FR)

Champion class (3):

1Exc, BOS Giulia of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

2Exc Jillka of Muma owner Brigitte Ybert-Marco & José Luis (FR)

3Exc Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffit (FR)

Veteran class (1):

1VG Fair Lady of Muma, owner Brigitte Ybert-Marco & José Luis (FR)

 

 

CACIB show on 17-8-2019 at Mechelen (BE)

Judge: Mrs. Ingrid Krah-Heiermann (D)

Dogs;

Juniorclass (1):

1VG Hjon of Redbrook, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (B)

Bitches;

Working class (1);

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

With this CAC Cytaugh became Belgium Champion.

CAC-show on 4-8-2019 at Donaueschingen (D)

Judge: Dr. Francis McEnvoy (AUS)

Dogs;

Junior class (1):

1, Exc, JCAC, JBOB Fernhill’s Clayton Hawke, owner Esther Bühler (CH)

Intermediate class (1):

absent Vaikonniemen Elegant Scrappy, owner A. Jahelková Vamberková (CZ)

Champion class (5):

1Exc, BOS King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper en Ineke de Vos

2Exc Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven at Lilac Wind, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

3Exc Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

4Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

absent Bogus von der Oelmühle, owner M. Kirchberg (D)

Open class (4):

1Exc, CAC Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2Exc ResCAC Lilac Wind Nador, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

absent Pitlochry’s Quantum-Meganic, owner Nico en Connie Fernhout

absent Chuilinn Windstorm, owner A. Murrelrose & Dr. D. & B. Robertson (SP)

Bitches;

Veteran class (1):

absent Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Champion class (7):

1Exc Dana von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

2Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

3Exc Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender & Ineke de Vos

4Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

absent Aghnadarragh Laria, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

absent Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ (D)

absent Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

Working class (3):

1Exc, Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

3Exc La-Sainte-Chapelle du Triple Bois, owner J. Frelin (FR)

absent Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Open class (3):

1Exc, CAC, BOB Pitlochry’s Quality, owner Connie en Nico Fernhout

2Exc, ResCAC Magay of Muma, owner J. Frelin (FR)

3Exc Gentiehun Daisy, owner A. Murrelrose (SP)

 

 

CAC-show on 3-8-2019 at Donaueschingen (D)

Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele (USA)

Dogs;

Junior class (1):

1Exc, JCAC, JWD’19, JBOS Fernhill’s Clayton Hawke, owner Esther Bühler (CH)

Intermediate class (1):

absent Vaikonniemen Elegant Scrappy, owner A. Jahelková Vamberková (CZ)

Champion class (5):

1Exc, WD’19, BOS Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven at Lilac Wind, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

2Exc King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper en Ineke de Vos

3Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

4Exc Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

absent Bogus von der Oelmühle, owner M. Kirchberg (D)

Open class (4):

1Exc, CAC Lilac Wind Nador, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

VG Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

absent Pitlochry’s Quantum-Meganic, owner Nico en Connie Fernhout

absent Chuilinn Windstorm, owner A. Murrelrose & Dr. D. & B. Robertson (SP)

Bitches;

Veteran class (1):

absent Grayrory’s Exclusive,owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Junior class (2):

1Exc, JCAC, JWD’19, JBOB Cunamara’s Principessa Sul Pisello, owner Monika Rhein & Eva Petzold (D)

2VG Hedvic of Redbrook, owner May-Britt Jörder & Joachim Faenger (D)

Champion class (8):

1Exc Aghnadarragh Laria, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

2Exc Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender & Ineke de Vos

3Exc Fritzens Jean, owner Monika Rhein (D)

4Exc Dana von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

VG Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

absent Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ (D)

absent Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

Working class (3):

1Exc, ResCAC Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

2Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

3Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open class (3):

1Exc, CAC, WD’19, BOB Pitlochry’s Quality, owner Connie en Nico Fernhout

1Exc Beardswood Utah to Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

3Exc Gentiehun Daisy, owner A. Murrelrose (SP)

Chidish and Cytaugh were Best Brace from 15.

 

 

Deerhound Jahresausstellung on 1-6-2019 at Issum (D)

Judge: Mr. Mark Cannon (GB)

Dogs:

Veteran Class (1):

1Exc, Vet.CAC, Vet. Jahressieger’19, Vet.BOB, Vet.BIS Fritzens Yankee, owner Eva-Maria Herrmann (D)

Baby Class (2):

1 VP, Baby BOB Cearrean Argyll O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

absent Eala Frya Finnegan, owner Jörg & Kerstin Altenhofen (D)

Puppy Class (2):

1 VP Hjon of Redbrook, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (BE)

2 VP Free Style von der Oelmühle, owner Jessica Jungnickel (D)

Junior Class (2):

1Exc, Jahresjugendsieger’19 Cunamara’s Parker at Irater, owner Eva Vobornikova (CZ)

2VG Fortheringhay’s Hanley Cu, owner Petra Jungbluth-Charles & Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ (D)

Intermediate Class (2):

1Exc, Res. CAC Antonius Vertragus Nattier, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2Exc Carlisle Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Champion Class (8):

1Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper en Ineke de Vos

3Exc Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

4Exc Cunamara’s Niall, owner Chiara Finotto (IT)

Exc Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmute Kleiss (D)

Exc Barneby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Exc Cunamara’s Olmo, owner Paolo Gagno (IT)

Absent Kilbourne Kaine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ (D)

Gebruikshondenklas (1):

1Exc Elvin Tiger Irater, owner Eva Vobornikova & Hana Pastikova (CZ)

Open Class (6):

1Exc, CAC, Best Dog, Jahressieger’19, BOB, BIS Antonius Vertragus Narcisse-et-Cupidon, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2Exc Duncan von der Sillerquelle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ & Ferhat Kaleli (D)

3Exc Finch Spark’s Lonny, owner Hartmute Kleiss (D)

4Exc Islay’s Murdaigean, owner Jacqueline Bilau (D)

VG Pitlochry’s Oban, owner Christian Basedow & Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ (D)

VG Secretis Zarathustra, owner Karin Jansen-Jödicke (D)

Bitches;

Veteran Class (1):

1Exc, Vet.CAC , Vet. JAS’19 Fraya von Averlon, owner Nina Watzelt (D)

Baby Class (2):

1VP Antonius Vertragus Omphale, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2VP Eala Frya Frederike to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ & Ferhat Kaleli (D)

Puppy Class (1):

1 VP Hedvic of Redbrook, owner May-Britt Jörder & Joachim (D)

Jeugdklas (6):

1Exc, J.CAC, Jahresjugendsieger’19, Jugend BOB Cunamara’s Principessa sul Pissello, owner Monika Rhein & Eva Petzold (D)

2Exc, Res. J.CAC Cunamara’s Pippa, owner Eva Petzold (D)

3Exc Xari vom Blaussteinsee, owner Bert Heylen (BE)

4Exc Cunamara’s Pebbles, owner Dorothea Majer

VG Xantana vom Blausteinsee, owner Irene Kramer (D)

VG Lowland Fauns Diantha, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Tussenklas (7):

1Exc, Res.CAC Antonius Vertragus Nymphe-et-Satyre, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2Exc Killoeter Ulva, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

3Exc Beardswood Utah to Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

4Exc Edelfine von der Oelmühle, owner Inge Müsch (D)

VG Caileigh Schattentänzer Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

VG Islay’s Narnia, owner Ulla Schwarze (D)

Absent Coralie Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Champion Class (11):

1Exc, Best Bitch, Jahressiegerin’19, BOS Funny Daisy Irater, owner Eva Vobornikova (CZ)

2Exc Kilbourne oh Sweet Lorraine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ (D)

3Exc Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

4Exc Fritzens Jean, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Exc Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Exc Flora Mc.Donald of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

Exc Aghnadarragh Leithis, owner Federico Bordi (IT)

Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Exc Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke en Jasper de Vos

absent Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, owner Eva Petzold (D)

absent Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

Working Class (3):

1Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Bärbel Rottmann (D)

2Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

3VG Islay’s Luighseach, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

Open Class (15):

1Exc, CAC Firlefanz Funshine of Redbrook, owner Sabine Franke (D)

2Exc Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (BE)

3Exc Merope to Antonius Vertragus of Muma, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuβ & Ferhat Kaleli (D)

4Exc Eala Frya Elvenpath, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

Exc Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heylen (BE)

Exc Desdemona von der Oelmühle,owner Tim Wesly Hendrix (D)

Exc Dana von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

Exc Fritzens Judith, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

Exc Islay’s Ingwer, owner Eva Petzold (D)

VG Cellar Hill’s Bonnie, owner Doris Seeger (D)

VG Audrey Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

VG Amazing Angelina van de Flevomare, owner Claudia & Frank Bode (D)

VG Secretis Zantana, owner, Karin Jansen-Jödicke (D)

VG Eala Frya Eiskaltes Händchen, owner, Inge Müsch (D)

Absent Leia of Muma at Fendwood, owner, Florian Mengert (D)

 

 

Kampioenschapsclubmatch on 30 mei 2019 at Kaatsheuvel

Judge: Mr. Frans Gerritsen

Dogs;

Minor Puppyclass:

1 VP, Minor puppy BOB Cearrean Argyll O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Puppyclass:

1VP Hjon of Redbrook, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (B)

2VP Pitlochry’s Silverstar, owner Connie en Nico Fernhout

3VP Pitlochry’s Silverstorm, owner J.H. Sweeren & K. Sweeren-Buist

Juniorclass:

1VG Neilson William Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke & Jasper de Vos

2VG Nall William Sense of Beauty, owner W.J. van Helsdingen

Openclass:

1Exc Logan Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner A. Ebbers

2Exc Pitlochry’s Quantam Meganic, owner Connie en Nico Fernhout

3Exc Moka of Muma, owner Garry Boyce

4Exc Fritzens Goldfinger, owner R. Kruit

Exc Pitlochry’s Kaspar, owner A. Ebbers

Exc Arthur Conan Doyle, owner G. Leroy (B)

VG Keith, owner T.G. J. Sprakel

absent Kenneth Prince Sense of Beauty, owner H. Zanting

absent Amadeus of Dirty Mind, owner A.A. van Woerdekom

Breederclass:

1Exc, CAC, BD King Prince Sense of Beauty owner Ineke & Jasper de Vos

Championclass:

1Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

3Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches;

Puppyclass:

1VP Pitlochry’s Sunset,owner. Connie & Nico Fernhout

Juniorclass:

1Exc, J.CAC Xari vom Blausteinsee, owner H. Heylen (B)

2VG Nicole Grace Sense of Beauty, owner T. Dols-Broekmans

3VG Ninian Grace Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke & Jasper de Vos

4VG Noble Grace Sense of Beauty, owner A.Ch. Ruys & T.A. van Dijk

Intermediateclass:

1Exc Mabbina Grace Sense of Beauty, owner R. Lagerwaard & M.C.A. Boeren

Openclass:

1Exc, CAC, BB Dana von der ownermühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

2Exc Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner H. Heylen (B)

3Exc Eala Frya Elvenpath, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

4Exc Pitlochry’s Quality, owner Nico & Connie Fernhout

Exc Kayleigh Diva Sense of Beauty, owner T. Dols-Broekmans

Exc Amazing Nicole van de Flevomare, owner Antoinette Woldring

Exc Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (B)

Exc Pitlochry’s Kathy, owner Y.M. de Ruiter

Breederclass:

1Exc Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke & Jasper de Vos

Workingclass:

1Exc, Res.CAC Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Championcklass:

1Exc Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender & Ineke de Vos

2Exc Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Veteranclass:

1Exc Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

Best Brace: Cytaugh & Chidish

Best Breeders Group: Brandir, Cytaugh, Chidish en Cearrean

 

 

Dogshow Oss on 25-5-2019 at ‘s Hertogenbosch
Judge: Mrs. M. Gadolin

Dogs:

Minor puppy class:

1P Cearrean Argyll O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Intermediate class: 

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Pitlochry’s Quantum Meganic, owner Nico en Connie Fernhout

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Moka of Muma, owner Garry Boyce

Bitches:

Working class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

With this CAC Cytaugh became Dutch Champion

 

 

IJsselshow on 6-4-2019 at Zwolle

Judge: Mr. André van den Broek

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1VG Pitlochry’s Quantum Meganic, owner Nico en Connie Fernhout

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB,BOB King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke en Jasper de Vos

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Pitlochry’s Quality, ownerNico en Connie Fernhout

Working class:

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja

With this CAC Vision became Dutch Champion

 

 

Crufts on 9-3-2019 at Birmingham (GB)

Judger: Mr. Ken Aird (Shenval Deerhounds – GB)

98 Deerhounds were entered; 40 dogs and 58 bitches.

 

Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel was fourth (Reserve) in de Open Class Dogs (8)
Pyefleet Vision, owne. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen was second in de Open Class bitches (12)

BOB – Regalflight Tarloch owner Susan Baumann, BOS – Kaleginy Calypso at Wildshore owner L. Abbott

 

 

Eurodogshow on 18-11-2018 at Kortrijk (B)

Judge: Mr. F. Kane (GB)

Dogs;

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Benelux Winner BE Cockaigne Chidish van de  Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS, Benelux Winner BE Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Jillka or Muma, owner Brigitte Ybert-Marco (FR)

 

With this CACIB, Vision has become an International Champion.

 

 

CAC-Show on 27-10-2018 at Tüttleben (D)

Judge: Mrs.  U. Lennartz (D)

Dogs;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS, Landessieger Hesse Thüringen Bogus Von Der Oelmühle, owner Folker Kirchberg (DE)

Bitches;

Champion class:

1Exc, BOB, Landessiegerin Hesse Thuringen, BIS 4 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

 

Internationale Exhibition on 7-10-2018 at Douai (FR)

Judge: Mrs. Lilian de Ridder Onghena (B)

Dogs; 

Junior class:

1VG Antonius Vertragus Narcisse-et-Cupido, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, RCAC, RCACIB Antonius Vertragus Nemrod, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Bitches;

Junior class:

Absent Antonius Vertragus Naiad-et Nereide, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

Intermediate class:

1Exc CAC, CACIB, BOS Antonius Vertragus Neith-Hotep, owner Alain Canonne (FR)

 

 

CAC-Show on 29-9-2018 at Gröditz (D)

Judge: Marco Sistermann (D)

Dogs;

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS, LS Sachsen ‘ 18 Cockaigne Chidish van de  Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB, LS Sachsen ‘ 18 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

International Dog Show on 26-8-2018 at Mechelen (B)

Judge: Mrs. Audrie Vansteelant-Benoit (B)

Dogs;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de  Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Fleur or Beauxbatons From Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (B)

Working class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS, BIS Working Dog Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

With this Belgian CAC Chidish became Belgian Champion.

World Dog Show on 11-8-2018 at Amsterdam

Judge: Mr. André van den Broek

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, WJW’18 Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2Exc Antonius Vertragus Narcisse-et-Cupido, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Antonius Vertragus Nemrod, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2Exc Blixen Once Again And Forever, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

3Exc Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

4Exc Chic Choix Dhulert Dorian Gray, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FI)

Exc Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

VG Fingall Jimmy Irater, owner Ivana Kohoutová (CZ)

Open class:

1Exc Kilbourne Kassidy, owner Patricia Schultz (D)

2Exc Finch Spark Lonny, owner. Hartmute Kleis (D)

3Exc Packway Loxley Norton, owner Susanne Baumann (D) & Vanessa Lucas (UK)

4Exc Pitlochry’s Pascal, owner Polonca Zabukovsek (SL)

Exc Amazing George van de Flevomare, owner Kirstin Ellingsen (NO)

Exc Lilac Wind Just do It, owner Marie Kaes & Florent Friedrich (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, WW’18, BOB Kilbourne Kaine at Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss & Ferhat Kaleli (D)

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Lawtons Copyright Costeau, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Outi Lindroos & Juha Kares (FI)

3Exc Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

4Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de  Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

VG Erewhon Smoke in Your Eyes, owner Mia Vilden (FI)

Absent Chic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FI)

Veteran class:

1Exc, Best Veteran Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2Exc Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP Islay’s Narnia, owner Ulla Schwarze (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Best Youth Dog, JWW’18 Antonius Vertragus Nymphe-et-Satyre, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2Exc Cotherstone Hazelburn, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen (FI)

3Exc Eala Frya Elvenpath, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

Absent Fritzens Notable Nanny, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Blixen One In A Million, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

2Exc Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga 

3Exc Mary Poppins D’Ardalie owner. S. Lemyaskina (RUS)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, WW’18, BOS Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss & Wolfgang & Viola Müller (D)

2Exc, Res. CACIB Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

3Exc La Sainte Image du Triple Bois, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

4Exc Giulia of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Exc Cream Island’s Lady Alison, owner Bente Buxrud (NO)

Working Dog class:

1Exc, Best Working Dog Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Nico Fernhout & Connie Fernhout-Schildt

2Exc Blixen Success Story, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Seija Hänninen (FI)

3Exc Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

4Exc Eala Butterfly Effect, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

Exc Chic Choix Divine To Blixen, owner Mary-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Exc Garamante or Bestmara, owner Marie Kaes (FR)

 

 

FCI Euro Sighthound Show on 10-8-2018 at Amsterdam 

Judge: Mr. Marijn van Iersel

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Euro Sighthound JW’18 Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Blixen Once Again And Forever, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

2Exc Fingall Jimmy Irater, owner Ivana Kohoutová (CZ)

3Exc Chic Choix Dhulert Dorian Gray, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FI)

4VG Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

Open Class: 

1Exc Kilbourne Kassidy, owner Patricia Schultz (D)

2Exc Amazing George van de Flevomare, owner Kirstin Ellingsen (NO)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, Euro Sighthound W’18, BOB Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

2VG Erewhon Smoke in Your Eyes, owner Mia Vilden (FI)

Veteran class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Best Veteran Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP Islay’s Narnia, owner Ulla Schwarze (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, Euro Sighthound JW’18, Best Youth Dog Cotherstone Hazelburn, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen (FI)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Blixen One In A Million, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

2VG Mary Poppins D’Ardalie, owner S. Lemyaskina (RUS)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, Euro Sighthound W’18, BOS Cream Island’s Lady Alison, owner Bente Buxrud (NO)

2Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

3Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Blixen Success Story, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Seija Hänninen (FI)

2Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

3VG Chic Choix Divine To Blixen, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

 

 

Benelux Winner Show on 9-8-2018 at Amsterdam

Judge: Mr. Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, JBOB, Benelux JW ‘ 18 Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Chic Choix Dhulert Dorian Gray, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FI) 

2Exc Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

3Exc Blixen Once Again And Forever, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

Open class:

NQ Amazing George of the Flevomare, owner Kirstin Ellingsen (NO)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Benelux W ‘ 18 Lawtons Copyright Costeau, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Outi Lindroos & Juha Kares (FI)

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

3Exc Erewhon Smoke In Your Eyes, owner Mia Vilden (FI)

Absent Chic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FI

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc Benelux JW ‘ 18 Cotherstone Hazelburn, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen(FI)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Blixen One In A Million, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

2Exc Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga

Open class:

1Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2Exc Cream Island Lady Alison, owner Bente Buxrud (NO)

3Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Working class:

1Exc, Best Workingdog Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc CAC, CACIB, Benelux W ‘ 18, BOS Blixen Success Story, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Seija Hänninen (FI)

2Exc Chic Choix Divine To Blixen, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

3Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

 

 

Anniversary Winner Donaueschingen on 5-8-2018 at Donaueschingen (D)

Judge: Mr. Espen Engh (N)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, JW-Donaueschingen ‘ 18 Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

2VG Lilac Wind Nador, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Gentiehun Deputy Dawg, owner A. Murrelrose (ES)

2VG Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven at Lilac Wind, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc, W-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, BOS Kilbourne Kaine at Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss (D)

2Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Kilbourne Kassidy, owner P. Schultz (D) 2

2Exc, Res. CAC Pitlochry’s Pascall, owner Polonca Zabukovsek (Slovenia) 3

3Exc Chuilinn Wind Storm, owner Sue Rose & Dr. D. & B. Robertson (FR)

4VG Jacobite Sirius, owner Pam Moffit (FR)

Absent Fortheringhay’s Gwrtheryrn or Cuna, owner Cristina Wüger (DE)

Absent Lilac Wind Just Do It, owner Marie & Henri Kaes (FR)

Bitches;

Veteran class:

1, Vet.W-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, Vet. BOB Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Baby class:

VP, BabyBOB Chic Choix Dhulert Extravaganza, owner K. Lindqvist & Viveca Lindqvist (FI)

Junior class: 

1Exc, JCAC, JW-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, JBOB Kaleginy Larch, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

Absent Cotherstone Oriansay, owner E. Boriero (IT)

Intermediate class:

 1Exc Gentiehun Daisy, owner A. Murrelrose (ES)

2VG Magay or Muma, owner J. Frelin (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc Barnesmore Envogue, owner Jan Güttig (D)

3Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

4Exc Aghnadarragh Laria owner Catherin Germain (CH)

Absent Garamante or Bestmara, owner Marie & Henri Kaes (FR)

Working class: 

1Exc, Best Working Dog, BIS Working Dog Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, W-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, BOB Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine To Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner & Viola und Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc, Res. Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

3Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

4Exc Eala Frya Bionda My Love, owner Jan Güttig (D)

Exc Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabrielle Klenk (D)

Exc Chic Choix Dhulert Cordelia, owner K. Lindqvist & Viveca Lindqvist (FI)

Exc Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherin Germain (CH)

VG La Sainte Chapelle du Triple Bois, owner J. Frelin (FR)

VG Pitlochry’s Paris, owner Connie Fernhout-Schild

Absent Fortheringhay’s Catwalk, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

Absent Lilac Wind Mogador to Celtic Alanda, owner A. Ambling (D)

 

BIS Working Dog-Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

BIS 2 Brace-Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden & Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

 

 

Winner Donaueschingen on 4-8-2018 in Donaueschingen

Judge: Dr. Frédéric Maison (FR)

Dogs;

Baby class:

VP Arran von der Weiden Villa, owner Lemgo Fäth-Bierhenke (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, JW-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, JBOB Lilac Wind Nisus Edelweiss, owner Doris Trautmann (FR)

2Exc, Res, JCAC Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

3Exc Carlisle Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Gentiehun Deputy Dawg, owner. A. Murrelrose (ES)

Champion class:

1Exc, W-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, BOS Kilbourne Kaine at Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss (D)

2Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Pitlochry’s Pascall, owner Polonca Zabukovsek (Slovenia)

2Exc, Res.CAC Kilbourne Kassidy, owner P. Schultz (D)

3Exc Fortheringhay’s Gwrtheryrn or Cuna, owner Cristina Wüger (DE)

4Exc Chuilinn Wind Storm, owner Sue Rose & Dr. D. & B. Robertson (FR)

Exc Jacobite Sirius, owner Pam Moffit (FR)

Exc Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Exc Lilac Wind Just Do It, owner Marie & Henri Kaes (FR)

Bitches;

Veteran class:

1, Veteran W-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, vet. BOB Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Baby class:

VP, BabyBOB Chic Choix Dhulert Extravaganza, owner K. Lindqvist & Viveca Lindqvist (FI)

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, JW-Donaueschingen ‘ 18 Kaleginy Larch, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

2Exc, Res. JCAC Cotherstone Oriansay, owner E. Boriero (IT)

3VG Caileigh Schattentänzer Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Absent Beardswood Utah to Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

Absent Wendy vom Blausteinsee, owner L. Mr Harlinghausen (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Gentiehun Daisy, owner A. Murrelrose (ES)

Champion class:

1Exc Garamante or Bestmara, owner Marie & Henri Kaes (FR)

2Exc Barnesmore Envogue, owner Jan Güttig (D)

3Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

4Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Working class: 

1Exc, Best Working Dog Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, W-Donaueschingen ‘ 18, BOB Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine To Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner & Viola und Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc Res.CAC Lilac Wind Mogador to Celtic Alanda, owner A. Ambling (D)

3Exc Eala Frya Bionda My Love, owner Jan Güttig (D)

4Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Exc Pitlochry’s Paris, owner Connie Fernhout-Schild

Exc Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

G Chic Choix Dhulert Cordelia, owner K. Lindqvist & Viveca Lindqvist (FI)

Absent Fortheringhay’s Catwalk, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

 

Dual Winner Donaueschingen 2018Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

 

BIS 1 Brace-Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden & Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

 

International Dog Show on 17-6-2018 in Vejen (DK)

Judge: Mr. Tony Moran (EI)

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Blixen Once Again and Forever, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Chidish of the Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Lilac Wind Nudge Nudge, owner Rebecca Riedel

Open class:

1Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Absent Crathlint Doriann Dwyn, owner Elin Tunå & Olof Brandoné (S)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB Blixen Steps of Freedom, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

2Exc Scotclans Audrey for Blixen, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FI)

With this CAC has become Chidish Danish Champion.

 

 

National D’Elevage of the R.A. L. I. E on 10-6-2018 at Le Touquet, France

Judge: Mrs. Joan Wragg (UK)

Dogs;

Puppy class:

VP Antonius Vertragus Narcisse-et-Cupido, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Junior class:

1Exc, Best Junior Niallan of Muma, owner Beatrice Nardin (FR)

2Exc Antonius Vertragus Nemrod, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

3Exc Lilac Wind Nisus Edelweiss, owner. Doris Trautmann (FR)

Intermediate class:

1VG Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven, owner Caroline Friedrich (FR)

Open class:

1Exc, CACS Direwolf Mac Custennin, owner Tapio Hellman (FI)

2Exc, Res. CACS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

3Exc Packway Loxley Norton, owner. Susanne Baumann (D)

4Exc Mac-Cherub Du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Eugenie Vinen (FR)

Exc Barnesmore Embassador, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss (D)

Exc Jacobite Sirius, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

Exc Mac-Loving-Soul Du Triple Bois, owner Cédric Simonet (FR)

VG Lilac Wind Just-Do-It, owner Marie & Henri Kaes (FR)

VG Pitlochry’s Pascall, owner Polonca Zabukovsek (Slovenia)

Working class:

1Exc Le-Saint-Graal Du Triple Bois, owner Frédéric Delbarre (FR)

2VG Jeff of Muma, owner Beatrice Nardin (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc, BOB Kilbourne Kaine at Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss (D)

Veteran class:

1Exc, Best Veteran Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP, Best Puppy Antonius Vertragus Naiade-et Nereide, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

2VP Antonius Vertragus Nymphe-et-Satyre, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Junior class:

1Exc Kaleginy Larch, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

2Exc New Star of Muma, owner Florent Botella (FR)

3VG Antonius Vertragus Neith-Hotep, owner Alain Canonne (FR)

Intermediate class: 

1Exc, Res. CACS Mildred of Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

2Exc Melle No-Non of Muma, owner Marie-Andrée Martin-Straub (FR)

3Exc Malicorne D’Ardalie, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

4Exc Mozzarella of Muma, owner Charles Jodin (FR)

Exc Amazing Lynn V.D. Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad

Exc Mary Poppins D’Ardalie, owner Svetlana Lemyaskina (Rus)

Exc Mérope to Antonius Vertragus of Muma, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Open class:

1Exc, CACS Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss (D)

2Exc Giulia or Bestmara, owner Marius & Isabelle Keller (FR)

3Exc La-Sainte-Image Du Triple Bois, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

4Exc Direwolf Mac Coventina, owner Tapio Hellman (FI)

Exc Eala Frya Bionda My Love, owner Jan Güttig (D)

Exc Jaufea or Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

Exc La-Part-Des-Anges Du Triple Bois, owner Céline Francis (FR)

Exc Lilac Wind Iliade, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

VG Hysope of Muma, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

VG Jane of Muma, owner Botella Florent (FR)

VG Jillka of Muma, owner Brigitte & José Luis Ybert-Marco (FR)

VG Luiza of Muma, owner André et Dominique Salehi (FR)

VG Mac-Grey-Cloud Du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Lise Robert (FR)

Working class:

1Exc, Best Working Dog Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Azi Du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Lise Robert (FR)

3Exc Lee-Lou of Muma, owner Botella Florent (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc, BOS Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Jürgen Rösner-Papenfuss (D)

2Exc Garamante or Bestmara, owner Marie & Henri Kaes (FR)

3Exc Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

4Exc Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Connie Fernhout-Schild

Exc Barnesmore Envogue, owner Jan Güttig (D)

Exc Brokenwheel Mc Blodeuwedd, owner Tapio Hellman (FI)

Exc Lily of Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

The two Veteran Bitches were absent.

 

 

Championat de France on 2-6-2018 at Paris

Judge: Mrs. Wilfriede Schwerm-Hahne

Dogs;

Junior class:

1VG Niallan of Muma, owner Beatrice Nardin (FR)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Antonius Vertragus Nemrod, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Mac-Cherub Du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Eugenie Vinen (FR)

3Exc Jacobite Sirius, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

VP, Best Puppy Naiade-et-Nereide Antonius Vertragus, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

Junior class:

1Exc Best Junior Mildred of Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

2Exc New-Star of Muma, owner Botella Florent (FR)

3Exc Kaleginy Larch, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Mérope to Antonius Vertragus of Muma, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

2VG Mozzarella of Muma, owner Charles Jodin (FR)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, Res. CACIB Jillka of Muma, owner Brigitte & José Luis Ybert-Marco (FR)

2Exc, Res. CAC Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

3Exc La-Part-des-Anges Du Triple Bois, owner Céline Francis (FR)

4Exc Lee-Lou of Muma, owner Botella Florent (FR)

Exc Jaufea of Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

VG Jane of Muma, owner Botella Florent (FR)

Absent Aghnadarragh Laria, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Absent Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Champion class:

1Exc, CACIB, BOB Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

2Exc Barnesmore Envogue, owner Jan Güttig (DE)

 

 

Deerhound Jahresausstellung on 19-5-2018 at Tüttleben (D)

Judge: Mr. Uli Peiler (EI)

Dogs;

Veteran class:

1, Vet.JAS ’18 Islay’s Havoc, owner Esther Bühler (CH)

2 Fendwood Action Man, owner Nicole Roel (DE)

Absent Fritzens Yankee, owner E. Herrmann (DE)

Baby class:

1VP, BabyBOB Islay’s Nolan, owner J. Dünnhaupt (DE)

Puppy class:

1P Carlisle Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (DE)

Junior class:

1Exc, JugendCAC, Jugend. JAS ’18 Lilac Wind Nisus Edelweiss, owner D. Trautmann (FR)

2VG Vaikonniemen Elegant Scrappy, owner J. Andrea (CZ)

3VG Lilac Wind Marwari, owner R.M. Lertinant & R. Luff (DE)

G Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

G Fritzens Limelight, owner.Veronika Kohl Meier (DE)

Intermediate class:

1VG Finch Spark Lonny, owner. Hartmut Kleiss (DE)

G Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

G Cunamara’s Olmo, owner P. Gagno (IT)

Champion class:

1Exc, BR, JAS ’18, BOB, BIS Kilbourne Kaine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (DE)

2Exc Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner Cristina Wüger (DE) 3

3Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

4VG Cunamara’s Niall, owner C. Finotto (IT)

VG Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (DE)

VG Carlin of Redbrook, owner M. Courmoulis (DE)

VG Dywhen or Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & Ingrid Jörder (DE)

VG Alisdair Pinehurst, owner P. Schmidt & Claudia Gabriel (DE)

Withdrawn, Nimloth Brandir, owner. Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard

Working class:

1VG Nelungaloo Untouchable, owner Eshter Bühler (CH)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Barnesmore Embassador, owner Jürgen Papenfuss (DE)

2Exc, Res. CAC Breeders Surprice Pinehurst, owner C. Schweiger (DE)

3Exc Fortheringhay’s Gwrtheryrn of Cuna, owner Cristina Wüger (DE)

4Exc Lilac Wind Just Do It, owner M. Kaes (FR)

VG Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (DE)

VG Elvin Tiger Irater, owner.Eva Vorbonikova (CZ)

VG Islay’s Murdaigean, owner J. Bilau (DE)

Absent Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Absent Elvis of Redbrook, owner. E. Herrmann (DE)

Bitches; 

Veteran class:

1, VET. JAS ’18, VET. BOB, VET. BIS Chabibi’s Nice, owner Ula Schwarze (DE)

2 Islay’s Hyra, owner Ira Johannsen (DE)

3 Fritzens Xena, owner Angelika Evertz (DE)

4 Birog of Redbrook, owner May-Britt Jörder & Joachim Faenger (DE)

not placed Islay’s Hollyhock, owner Ira Johannsen (DE)

not placed Audrey or Highland’s Dragonheart, owner G. Balmberger (DE)

Baby class:

1VP Islay’s Narnia, owner Ula Schwarze (DE)

2VP Islay’s Nutcracker, owner Ira Johannsen (DE)

3VB Killoeter Ulva, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (DE)

Puppy class:

1VP, PuppyBOB Beardswood Utah to Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (DE)

2VP Caileigh Schattentänzer Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (DE)

3P Edelfine von der Oelmühle, owner I. Müsch (DE)

Junior class:

1Exc, JugendCAC, JugendJAS ’18, JugendBOB, JugendBOS Damona von der Sillerquelle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss (DE)

2Exc, Res. JugendCAC Dana von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (DE)

3Exc Fritzens Liselotte, owner Julia Feuring & Robert Schleicher (DE)

4VG Eala Frya Eiskaltes Händchen, owner I. Müsch (DE)

VG Fritzens Notable Nanny, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (DE)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Velvet Sunflower vom Blausteinsee, owner K. Mischke (DE)

2Exc Funny Daisy Irater, owner.Eva Vorbonikova (CZ)

Champion class:

1Exc, JAS ’18, BOS Garamante of Bestmara, owner M. Kaes (FR)

2Exc Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Viola und Wolfgang Müller (DE)

3Exc Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (DE)

4Exc Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, ownerEva Petzold (DE)

Exc Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner G. Klenk (DE)

Exc Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Nina Watzelt (DE)

Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

VG Islay’s Iolana Inshriach, owner Ira Johannsen (DE)

VG Islay’s Maiden, owner J. Andrea (CZ)

Working class:

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Daracha of Albainn, owner G. Klenk (DE)

3Exc Islay’s Jillaroo, owner Ira Johannsen (DE)

4Exc Islay’s Luighseach, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (DE)

Absent Dapne Carrie Irater, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Giulia of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

2Exc Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine To Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (DE)

3Exc Eala Frya Dark Side Of the Moon, owner Nina Watzelt & Anna Jannes (DE)

4Exc Flora Mc. Donald of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (DE)

Exc Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner G. Klenk (DE)

Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Exc Cellar Hill’s Bearnes, owner G. Klenk & Renate Serwotke (DE)

Exc Stranwith Fern at Fendwood, owner. Florian Mengert (DE)

Exc Fritzens Elise, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz & Julia Feuring & Robert Schleicher (DE)

VG Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

VG Islay’s Mhor, owner Ira Johannsen (DE)

VG Fianna of Redbrook, owner May-Britt Jörder (DE)

VG Cellar Hill’s Bonnie, owner D. & Doris Seeger (DE)

VG Clanardwood Suave, owner U. Marra & Thomas Marra (DE)

Absent Bronte Pinehurst, owner. Nicole Roel (DE)

 

 

Frühjahrssieger Show on 13-5-2018 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Mr. Marco Sistermann (D)

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadja Koschwitz (DE)

2Exc Bogus von der Oelmühle, owner Folker Kirchberg (DE)

Champion class:

1Exc, CACIB, BR, BOS, Frühjahrssieger Dortmund ’18 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel 

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, Res. CACIB Kilbourne Kaine To Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (DE)

Bitches; 

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BH, Frühjahrssieger Dortmund ’18, BOB Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine To Oelmühle, owner  Jürgen Rösner & Viola und Wolfgang Müller (DE)

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

 

 Europasieger Show on 12-5-2018 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Mrs. U. Lennartz (D)

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1VG Bogus von der Oelmühle, owner Folker Kirchberg (DE)

2VG Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadja Koschwitz (DE)

Champion class: 1Exc, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BR, BOS, Europasieger ’18 Kilbourne Kaine To Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (DE)

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd. CAC, Jgd. BOB, Europajugendsiegerin ’18 Eala Frya Elvenpath, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (DE)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BH, BOB, Europasiegerin ’18 Pyefleet Vision, owner. Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine To Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Rösner & Viola und Wolfgang Müller (DE)

3VG Eala Frya Dark Side Of the Moon, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (DE)

 

 

Championship Clubmatch Deerhound Club on 10-5-2018 at Waalwijk

Judge: Mrs. Eric Bakker-van de Woestijne 

Dogs;

Puppy class:

1VP Pitlochry’s Quantum Meganic, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

Junior class:

1Exc Duncan von der Sillerquelle, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

absent Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

Intermediate class:

1Exc Logan Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner A. Ebbers

2Exc Pitlochry’s Patric, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

3VG Secretis Zarathustra, owner Karin Jansen Jödicke (DE)

Absent Kenneth Prince Sense of Beauty, owner H. Zantingh

Absent Lennox Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner J. van den Boomen

Open class:

1Exc Pitlochry’s Kaspar, owner A. Ebbers

2Exc Fritzens Goldfinger, owner R. Gunpowder & S. Fransen

3VG Amadeus of Dirty Mind, owner A.A. van Woerdekom

4VG Keith, owner T.G.J. & E.V. Sprakel

VG Fritzens John, owner S. de Sloovere (B)

Breeder class:

1Exc, CAC, Club Winner ’18, BOB King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

Champion class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijnvan Iersel

2Exc Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

3Exc Greyflax Jimmy Mac, owner Marjan de Raad

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP Pitlochry’s Quality, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

2VP Beloved Bridget van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad and D. Lightveld

Junior class:

1Exc Deja Vu von der Sillerquelle, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

2VG Eala Frya Elvenpath, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (DE)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Kayleigh Diva Sense of Beauty, owner T. Dols-Broekmans

2Exc Pitlochry’s Paris, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

3Exc Lady Isa Sense of Beauty, owner A.C.H. Ruys & T.A. van Dijk

4u Bee, owner Resie Rutten

VG Secretis Zantana, owner Karin Jansen-Jödicke (DE)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Lilac Wind Jolie-Mome, owner Nico Fernhout

2Exc Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner H. Heylen (B)

3Exc Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner J. Demeester (B)

4Exc Jane, owner Resie Rutten

Exc Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, Ad de Pender

Exc Pitlochry’s Kathy, owner Y.M. de Ruiter

Absent Zahra von der Oelmühle, owner H. Van Stiphout

Absent Barnesmore First Love to Oelmühle, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (DE)

Breeding class:

1Exc Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

2Exc Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owne. Marjan de Raad

3Exc Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

4Exc Blixen, owner Resie Rutten

Exc Josie, owner Resie Rutten

Working class:  

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

3Exc Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

4Exc Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (DE)

Exc Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

Veteran class:

1Exc Urbania Uchi Utwo of Dirty Mind, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

 

Best Brace: Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden & Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden

 

Best Breeder’s Group: Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, Nimloth Brandir, Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden & Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden

 

 

Open Single Breed Show on 21 & 22-4-2018 at Sutton Scotney (UK)

Judge April 21: Mr. Tim Finney and April 22 Mrs. Marie Bryce-Smith

113 Deerhounds with an entry of 192.

Open Dog (11 entries) VHC (5) Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Special coursing/Lure chasing Dog or Bitch (13 entries) 3 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen     VHC (5) Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel 

Brace (couple Class) (14 entries) 2 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden  & Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

 

CAC Exhibition on 31-3-2018 in Köln (D)

Judge: Mr. Jürgen Rösner (D)

Dogs;

Veteran class:

1 VET.CAC, VET.BOB Fendwood Action Man, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Baby class: 1 VP Carlisle Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, J.CAC, J.BOB Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, BR, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Alisdair Pinehurst, owner Peter Schmidt & Claudia Gabriel (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Bitches;

Baby class:

1VP Coralie Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

2VP Caileigh Schattentänzer Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, J.CAC Vanya vom Blausteinsee, owner Irene Kremer (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Secretis Zantana, owner Karin Jansen-Jödicke (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BH, BOS Leia of Muma at Fendwood, owner Florian Mengert (D)

2Exc, Res. CAC Flora Mc. Donald of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

3Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

4Exc Bronte Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

 

 

International Dog Show on 17-2-2018 in Ghent (B)

Judge: Mrs. Doris Getzinger (AT)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

Intermediate class:

Absent King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Intermediate class;

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad

Absent Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

Open Class;

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2VG Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heylen (B)

 

 

Dogshow Eindhoven on 3-2-2018 at Eindhoven

Judge: Mr. Theo Leenen (B)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1VG, Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

Intermediate class;

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

2VG Pitlochry’s Patric, owner Connie and Nico Fernhout

Champion class;

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Junior class:

1VG Amazing Nicole van de Flevomare, owner A.J. Woldring

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

2Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Absent Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester and Kurt Daelemans

 

Chidish and Cytaugh were also Best Brace.

 

 

International Show on 6-1-2018 at Weelde (B)

Judge: Mrs. Anita Gielisse 

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

Open Class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner.Jasper and Ineke de Vos

2VG Pyefleet Vision, owner. Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Open Class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heijlen (B)

2Exc Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester and Kurt Daelemans (B)

 

 

Christmas show on 17-12-2017 at Gorinchem

Judge: Mrs. Ricky Lochs-Romans

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc Laird Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner Sigrid Hafkenscheid

2Exc Duncan von der Sillerquelle, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

3VG Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper en Ineke de Vos

Open Class:

Absent Amadeus of Dirty Mind, owner A.A. van Woerdekom

Absent Fritzens Gunpowder, owner A. Tutas (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad

2VG Amazing Nicole van de Flevomare, owner A.J. Woldring

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CACIB Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender and Ineke de Vos-Brugman

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

Absent Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (DE)

 

Chidish and Cytaugh were also Best Brace

 

 

Winner Show on 10-12-2017 in Amsterdam

Judge: Mr. Äke Cronander (SE)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Junior Winner, Winner, CAC, BOB, BIG King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

Open class:

1VG Amadeus of Dirty Mind, owner A.A. van Woerdekom

Champion class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, CACIB Cockaigne Chidish of the Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res. CACIB Greyflax Jimmy Mac, owner Marjan de Raad

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, JeugdWinster, Res. CAC Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper De Vos

2Exc Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad

3Exc Amazing Nicole nva de Flevomare, owner A.J. Woldering

Intermediaire class:

1Exc,Winster, CAC, CACIB, BOS Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Champion class:

Absent-Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Meiden, owner Mairjn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

 

 

Holland Cup on 8-12-2017 in Amsterdam

Judge: Mr. Jos de Cuyper (BE)

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper and Ineke de Vos

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van  de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

 

 

World Exhibition on 12-11-2017 in Leipzig (DE)

Judge: Mr. El Baroudi (MAR)

Dogs;

Puppy class:

1VP Fritzens Never Say Never at Balvert’s, owner Žaneta Pokorná (CZ)

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC Finch Spark’s Lonny, owner Hartmute Kleiss (D)

2Exc, Res. JCAC Blixen One And Only, owner Seija Hänninen (FIN)

3Exc Fingall Jimmy Irater, owner Ivana Kohoutová (CZ)

4Exc Blixen Once Again And Forever, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinone & Kyösti Oinonen (FIN)

Exc Chic Choix Dhulert Dorian Gray, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FIN)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH-CAC Packway Loxley Norton, owner Susanne Baumann & Vanessa Lucas (D)

2Exc, Res. VDH-CAC Fortheringhay’s Gwrtherin of Cuna, owner. Cristina Wüger (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH-CAC, CACIB, BOS Chic Choix Dhulert Arathorn owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FIN)

2Exc, Res. VDH-CAC, Res. CACIB Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner. Cristina Wüger (D)

3Exc Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

4Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Meiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Exc Lilac Wind Jürgen And Jürgen To Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Und Michael Röll (D)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH-CAC Pitlochry’s Othello, owner Monika Bousova (CZ)

2Exc, Res. VDH-CAC Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP Swordgrove Larger Than Life, owner Eija Kaipainen (FIN)

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC Mustang Shelby of Muma To Khlan, owner Ewa Sokół-Iskra (PL)

2Exc, Res. JCAC Blixen One In A Million, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinone & Kyösti Oinonen (FIN)

3Exc Urwen Von Den Grauen Anfurten, owner Iris E. Coppée (NL)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH-CAC Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH-CAC, CACIB, BOB Vaikonniemen Över The Red Carpet, owner Sari & Mervi Oinonen (FIN)

2Exc, Res. VDH-CAC, Res. CACIB Chic Choix Divine To Blixen, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinone & Kyösti Oinonen & Inger Arhima (FIN)

3Exc Vaikonniemen Över The Orange Moon, owner Eija Kaipainen (FIN)

4Exc Dreamy Dancer Caoinlan, owner Danuta Materzok-Köppen (D)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH-CAC Blixen Steps Of Freedom, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinone & Kyösti Oinonen (FIN)

2Exc, Res. VDH-CAC Blixen Success Story, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Seija Hänninen (FIN)

3Exc Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriele Klenk (D

Absent Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

 

 

CAC-Show on 9-10-2017 in Leipzig

Judge: Mrs. A. Benoit (B)

Dogs;

Junior class

1Exc, JVDH, JCAC, JBOB Chic Choix Dhulert Dorian Gray, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FIN)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, BR, BOB Cockaigne Chidish of the Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res. VDH Chic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner Susanna & Harri Hiltunen (FIN

Open class:

Absent Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Felicia & Thorsten Chalas (D)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP Swordgrove Larger Than Life, owner Eija Kaipainen (FIN)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, BH, BOS Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, Res. CAC Vaikonniemen Över The Orange Moon, owner Eija Kaipainen (FIN)

2VG Cellar Hill´ s Brianna, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

 

 

 

German Winner Show at 8-11-2017 in Leipzig

Judge: Mrs. T. Urek (Slov)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC Chic Choix Dhulert Dorian Gray, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FIN)

2Exc, Res. JCAC Blixen Once Again And Forever, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinone & Kyösti Oinonen (FIN)

3Exc Blixen One And Only, owner Seija Hänninen (FIN)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH Packway Loxley Norton, owner Susanne Baumann & Vanessa Lucas (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG Chic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen & Harri Hiltunen (FIN)

2Exc, Res. VDH, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

3Exc Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Felicia & Thorsten Chalas (D)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP Swordgrove Larger Than Life, owner Eija Kaipainen (FIN)

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, BOS Blixen One In A Million, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinone & Kyösti Oinonen (FIN)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, Res. CACIB Vaikonniemen Över The Red Carpet, owner Sari & Mervi Oinonen (FIN)

2Exc, Res. VDH Chic Choix Divine To Blixen, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen & Inger Arhima (FIN)

3Exc Vaikonniemen Över The Orange Moon, owner Eija Kaipainen (FIN)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, CACIB Blixen Success Story, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Seija Hänninen (FIN)

2Exc, Res. VDH Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

3Exc Blixen Steps Of Freedom, owner Marja-Leena Arhima-Oinonen & Kyösti Oinonen (FIN)

Absent Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

 

 

Herbstsieger on 15-10-2017 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Mrs. W. Misterka-Kluska (PL) 

Dogs;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BR, BOB, Herbstsieger ‘ 17 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Charming giants D’Artagnan, owner Anke Nowaczyk (DE)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP, PuppyBOB Urwen Von Den Grauen Anfurten, owner Iris  Coppee

Junior class:

1VG Charming Giants Ivory, owner Klaus-Jürgen Heep (DE)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BH, BOS, Herbstsiegerin’ 17 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Eala Frya and My Love, owner Jan & Michaela Güttig (DE)

2Exc Lilac Wind Joconde-To-Oelmühle, owner Kurt Krüll-Mecking & Jürgen Rösner (DE)

 

 

Bundessieger on 14-10-2017 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Mr. J. Rösner (D)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd. CAC, Bundesjugendsieger’ 17 King Prince Sense Of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Intermediate class:

1VG Eala Frya Clockwork Dancer, owner Renate & Dirk Ruff (DE)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BR, BOB, Bundessieger’ 17 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmerswaal-Kamp (DE)

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd. CAC, Jgd. BOB, Bundesjugendsiegerin’ 17 Kate Diva Sense Of Beauty, owner. Jasper de Vos

2Exc, Jgd. Res.CAC Secretis Zantana, owner Jödicke Jack (DE)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BH, BOS Bundessieger’ 17 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc Eala Frya Dark Side Of The Moon, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger & Anna Jannes (DE)

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CACIB Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (DE)

Absent Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, ownerMarijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Eala Frya Biona My Love, owner Jan & Michaela Güttig (DE)

Absent Flora Mc Donald of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (DE)

 

With this CAC and CACIB, Chidish became German DWZRV Champion and International Champion.

 

 

International Championship exhibition on 7-10-2017 in Zwolle

Judge: Mr. Frans Gerritsen

Dogs;

Junior class:

1VG Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Ch. Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender & Ineke de Vos-Brugman

2Exc, Res.CAC Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CACIB Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

 

 

International Dog Show on 30-9-2017 in Maastricht

Judge: Mr. Wim Wiersma

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadia Koschwitz (DE)

Open class:

1Exc Fritzen Gunpowder, owner A. Tutas (DE)

Champion class: 

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Ch. Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Intermediate class: 

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (DE)

 

 

CAC-and Landessiegershow on 9-9-2017 in Cologne (D)

Judge: Mrs. U. Lennartz (D)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdCAC Landesjugendsieger Rheinland Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

2Exc, JgdResCAC Bogus von der Oelmühle, owner Volker Kirchberg (D)

3VG Finch Spark Lonny, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

4ZVG Charming Giants Iceman, owner Lothar Witt (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BR, BOS, Landessieger Rheinland Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner. Gabriela Remmerswaal-Kamp (D)

Champion class:

1VG Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

Open class:

1VG Lilac Wind Isengrin-to-Oelmühle, owner Ralph Lövenich (D)

Bitches;

Baby class:

1VP Vanya vom Blausteinsee, owner Irene Kremer (D)

Puppy class:

1VP, PuppyBOB Dana von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmerswaal-Kamp (D)

2VP Charming Princes von der Oelmühle, owner Petra Jungbluth (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdCAC, JgdBOB, Landesjugendsieger Rheinland Secretis Zantana, owner Karin Jansen-Jödicke  (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BH, BOB, Landessieger Rheinland Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Open class:

1VG Ciarda von Alshamina, owner Nadia Koschwitz (D)

2VG Santana von der Oelmühle, owner Karin Jansen-Jödicke (D)

Absent Tiara vom Blausteinsee, owner Irene Kremer (D)

 

 

International Dog Show on 19-8-2017 in Mechelen (B)

Judge: Mr. Guido Schäfer (D) 

Dogs;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG2 Ch. Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

 

Windhund Festival on 13-8-2017 at Donaueschingen (D)

Judge: Mrs. Pamela Marston-Pollock (UK)

Dogs;

Baby class:

1VP BabyBOB Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Puppy class:

1 VB, PuppyBOB, PuppyBIS Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven, owne. Florent Friedrich (FR)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Fortheringhay’s Gwrtheryrn of Cuna, owner  Cristina Wüger (DE)

2Exc Kilbourne Kassidy, owner Patricia Schultz (DE)

Champion class:

1Exc Ch. Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BR, BOB Lilac Wind Jefferson, owner Jean Luc Nadler & Florent Friedrich (FR)

2Exc Jacobite Sirius, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

3Exc Lilac Wind Just Do It, owner Marie Kaes (FR)

4Exc Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Cahoon (DE)

Bitches;

Veteran class:

1 Vet.CAC, Vet.BOB Aghnadarragh Isold, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

2 Vet.Res.CAC Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Junior class:

1Exc, J.CAC, J. BB Magay of Muma, owner J. Frelin (FR)

2Exc, Res.J.CAC Lucy Pearl Clanchiefs Pride, owner Thomas Kühne (CH)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BT, BOS Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2Exc, Res.CAC Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

3Exc La-Sainte-Chapelle du Triple Bois, owner J. Frelin (FR)

4Exc Bronte Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (DE)

Champion class:

1Exc Goshenite or Bestmara, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

2Exc Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

3Exc Garamante or Bestmara, owner Marie Kaes (FR)

Open class:

1Exc Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

2Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Ake & Maria Käck (SE)

3Exc Gay Pride of Muma, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

4Exc Aghnadarragh Laria, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Exc Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heylen (BE)

Absent Lilac Wind July to Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (DE)

Absent Audrey Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (DE)

 

 

Windhund Festival on 12-8-2017 at Donaueschingen (DE)

Judge: Mr. S. J. Wheeler (AUS)

Dogs;

Baby class:

1VP BabyBOB Grayrory’s Irresistible, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

Puppy class:

1VP, PuppyBOB Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

2VP Fritzens Limelight, owner Veronica Kohl Meier (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, Junior-Winner Donaueschingen King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS, Winner Donaueschingen Kilbourne Kassidy, owner Patricia Schultz (D)

2Exc Fortheringhay’s Gwrtheryrn of Cuna, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

3Exc Breeders Surprice Pinehurst, owner Carmen Schweiger (D)

4VG Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten Cahoon (D)

Champion class:

1Exc Ch. Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

3Exc Dywhen of Redbrook, owner Ingrid Jörder & Joachim Faenger (D)

4Exc Gary Cooper of Bestmara, owner Marius & Isabelle Keller (FR)

Open class:

1Exc Lilac Wind Jefferson, owner Jean Luc Nadler & Florent Friedrich (FR)

2Exc Jacobie Sirius, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

3VG Lilac Wind Just Do It, owner Marie Kaes (FR)

Bitches;

Veteran class:

1 Vet.CAC, Vet. BOB, Veteran-Winner Donaueschingen ’17 Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2 Vet.Res.CAC Aghnadarragh Isold, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, Jgd.BOB, Junior-Winner Donaueschingen ’17 Lucy Pearl Clanchiefs Pride, owner Thomas Kühne (CH)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Pyefleet Vision, owner  Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

3Exc Bronte Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, BH, BOB, Winner Donaueschingen ’17 Garamante or Bestmara, owner Marie Kaes (FR)

2Exc Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

3Exc Goshenite or Bestmara, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Aghnadarragh Laria, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

2Exc Grayrory ´ s Glorious, owner Ake & Maria Käck (SE)

3Exc Cellar Hill ´ s Brianna, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

4Exc Gay Pride of Muma, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Exc Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heylen (BE)

Exc Lilac wind July to Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Exc Audrey Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Exc Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

Exc Giulia of  Bestmara, owner Marius & Isabelle Keller (FR)

 

 

International Dog Show on 6-8-2017 in Bremen (D)

Judge: Mrs. L. Fintorova (SK)

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2Exc, Res. CAC Pyefleet Vision, owner  Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Absent Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

Open class:

1Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2Exc Lilac Wind Jokonde to Oelmühle, owner Kurt Krüll-Mabilisa (D)

3Exc Rockenhart Aslia, owner Alexandra von Arx & Heike Wennemer (D)

 

 

International Dog Show on 5-8-2017 in Bremen (D)

Judge: Mr. O. Fintora (SK)

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Absent Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

Open class:

1Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Maria & Åke Käck (SE)

 

 

International Championship exhibition on 30-7-2017 at Rotterdam

Judge: Mrs. Leona Dams-Reynaert (BE)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van dee Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Junior class:

1VG, Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender

Absent Amazing Nicole van de Flevomare, owner Antoinette Woldring

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgard

Champion class:

1u, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos 

 

 

Windhonden CAC at 16-7-2017 at Heteren

Judge: Dhr. Björn Fritz (D)

Dogs

Junior class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Logan Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner Alex W. Ebbers

2Exc Kenneth Prince Sense of Beauty, owner J. Zantingh

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Odhar of the Meirse Meadows, owner Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc Florijn Sebastian Sense of Beauty, owner  Ilona van der Vegt

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender

Absent  Amazing Nicole van de Flevomare, owner Antoinette Woldring

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Orchard & Marijn van Iersel

3VG Lilac Wind Jolie Mome to Pitlochry’s, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

2Exc Malda Ras Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

 

Both, Chidish and Aislinn, were with this CAC’s Dutch Champion, they also were Best Brace.

 

 

 CAC Show on 15-7-2017 at Hünstetten (D)

Judge: Mrs. H. van der Lee-Grevelt

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BH, BOB Pyefleet Vision, owner  Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc Fortheringhay’s Gaelic History, owner Cordelia Schmidt & Dr. Ralph Shaker (D)

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Cellar Hill’s Bonnie, owner Doris & Klaus Peter Sacco (D)

2Exc Lilac Wind Mogador-To-Celtic-Alanda, owner Astrid Amling (D)

3Exc Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

4Exc Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

 

 

CAC Show on 18-6-2017 at Hamburg (D)

Judge: Mr. F. Boucek (CZ)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, BR, Jgd.BOB, BOS Finch Spark’s Lonny, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd. CAC Fortheringhay’s Gaelic History, owner Christina Wüger & Cordelia Schmidt & Ralph Schuder (D)

2Exc, Jgd. Res.CAC Bayle von der Oelmühle, owner Christoph Spiekermann (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BH, BOB, BIS2 Pyefleet Vision, owner  Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc Faye Ningaloo Starry Sky Caoinlan, owner Torsten Geithe & Diana Geithe (D)

3Exc Faodail Joy My Touch of Fate Caoinlan, owner Tina Brabnik (D)

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Islay’s Luighseach, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

 

 

International Exhibition on 10-6-2017 iat Hannover (D)

Judge: Mr. B. Fritz (D)

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Fiddich Forever In My Heart Caoinlan, owner Ingrid Weis

Working class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BR, BOS Islay’s Irbhinn, owner Ingrid Weis & Erik den Ouden

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BH, BOB, BIG4 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB, Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm, (D)

Open class:

1Exc Eala Frya Bionda My Love, owner Udo & Michaela Güttig (D)

2Exc Islay’s Lenah Lachina, owner Janine Boxhoorn, (D)

3Exc Islay’s Luck Penny, owner Ira Johannsen, (D)

Abwesend-Lilac Wind Joconde To Oelmühle, owner. Kurt Krüll-Mecking & Jürgen Rösner (D)

 

 

CAC – Ausstellung on 3-6-2017 in Tüttleben (D)

Judge: Mrs. M.R. Parker (EI)

Dogs;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB, BIS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn of Iersel

2VG Cellar Hill’s Bonnie, owner D. Seeger (D)

 

Jubiläums Landessieger-Ausstellung Weser Ems on 27-5-2017 in Ostercappeln

Judge: Mrs. U. Lennartz (D)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd. CAC, Landesjugendsieger Kilbourne Kaine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

2VG Lonny, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, Best Dog Fiddich Forever In My Heart Caoinlan, ownerIngrid Weis

Open Class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, Landesjugendsieger, Best Bitch, BOB, JugendBIS Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc, Res. Jgd.CAC Fortheringhay’s Gaelic History, owner Ralph Schuder & Cordelia Schmidt (D)

With this youth-CAC is Vision German Junior Champion.

 

 

International Dog Show on 26-5-2017 in Oss.

Judge: Mrs. J.W. Robbins (AUS)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, BOB King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke and Jasper de Vos

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender & Ineke de Vos

2Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Open Class:

1Exc, ResCAC, Res. CACIB Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout – Schild

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

 

 

Championship Clubmatch of the Deerhound club on 25-5-2017 in Kaatsheuvel

Judge: Miss Mary J. Girling (UK)

Dogs;

Youngest Puppy class:

1VP Moka of Muma, owner Gary Boyce

2VP Ungolianth von den Grauen Anfurten, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Puppy class:

1VP Amazing Leonardo van de Flevomare, owner P.J. Ottenhof & C.P.P.J.G. Ottenhof

2VP Amazing Matt van de Flevomare, owner I.L.G. Schuring

Junior class:

1Exc Logan Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner A. Ebbers

2VG Keith, owner T.G.J. Sprakel & E.V. Sprakel-Bagaya

3VG Kenneth Prince Sense of Beauty, owner H. Zantingh

4VG Pitlochry’s Patric, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout-Schild

VG Arthur Conan Doyle or Owl’s Wood, owner. G. Leroy (B)

VG Lyall Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner R. Poel (B)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Nina Watzelt (D)

2Exc Breeders Surprise Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

3VG Fritzens John, owner S. de Sloovere & J. Vande Casteele (B)

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn ovan Iersel

2Exc Fritzens Goldfinger, owner R. Kruit

3VG Elvin Tiger Irater, owner Eva Vorboniková & Hana Pastiková (CZ)

4VG Stanford von der Oelmühle, owner P. Schulte Nordholt

VG Pitlochry’s Onyx, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout-Schild

VG Lilac Wind Isengrin to Oelmühle, owner R. Lövenich & Jürgen Rösner (D)

VG Pitlochry’s Kaspar, owner A. Ebbers

Breeders class:

1Exc King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke and Jasper de Vos

Champion class:

1Exc Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner Ineke and Jasper de Vos

2Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

3Exc Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga

4VG Florijn Sebastian Sense of Beauty, owner Ilona van der Vegt

Veteran class:

Absent – Macallan van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Youngest Puppy class:

1VP Urwen von den Grauen Anfurten, owner Iris Coppée

Puppy class:

1VP Funny Daisy Irater, owner Eva Vorboniková & Hana Pastiková (CZ)

2VP Amazing Lynn van de Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga

3VP Amazing Nicole van de Flevomare, owner. A.J. Woldring

4VP Amazing Grace van de Flevomare, owner P.J. Ottenhof & C.P.P.J.G. Ottenhof

Junior class:

1Exc Bee, owner Resie Rutten

2Exc Kayleigh Diva Sense of Beauty, owner T. Dlos-Broekmans

3VG Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke and Jasper de Vos

4VG Josie, owner Resie Rutten

VG Lady Isa Sense of Beauty, owner A.C.H. Ruys & T.A. van Dijk

VG Pitlochry’s Paris, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout-Schild

VG Zahra von der Oelmühle, owner N.E.E. Timmermans & Jürgen Rösner (B)

VG Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender & Ineke de Vos

VG Eala Frya Dark Side of the Moon, owner Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger & Anna Jannes (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Bronte Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

2VG Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner J. Demeester & K. Daelemans (B)

3VG Arya of Dirty Mind, owner Eva Vorboniková & Hana Pastiková (CZ)

Absent – Stranwith Fern at Fendwood, owner Florian Mengert (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, owner Eva Petzold (D)

2Exc Jane, owner Resie Rutten

3VG Audrey Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

4VG Mac A Bhaird, owner R. Lövenich & Jürgen Rösner (D)

VG Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout-Schild

VG Barnesmore First Love to Oelmühle, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout-Schild

Absent – Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner Wolfgang & Viola Müller (D)

Breeder class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Blixen, owner Resie Rutten

2VG Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

3VG Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Working class:

1Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Rottmann (D)

Champion class:

1Exc Daisy Carrie Irater, owner Eva Vorboniková & Hana Pastiková (CZ)

2VG Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga

3VG Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

4VG Fritzens Dutch Diva with a Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke and Jasper de Vos

VG Pitlochry’s July, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout-Schild

VG Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

VG Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

Absent – Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Wolfgang & Viola Müller (D)

Brace:

1 Breeders Surprise Pinehurst/Bronte Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

2 Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden/Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Breeding class:

1 Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden/Nimloth Brandir/Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden/Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden/Urwen von den Grauen Anfurten/Ungolianth von den Grauen Anfurten, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Iris Coppée

 

 

Europasieger at 19-5-2017 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Mr. Graham Hill (UK)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd. CAC, Europajugendsieger ’17 Fortheringhay’s Gwrtherin of Cuna, owner Cristina Wüger & Jürgen Rösner (D)

2VG Kilbourne Kaine to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Intermediate class:

1VG Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Chalas (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Europasieger ’17, BOB, BIG3 Cockaigne Chidishvan de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Veteran class:

Absent – Secretis Ygraine, owner Karin Jansen-Jödicke (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, BH. Jgd. BOB, BOS, Europajugendsieger ’17 Fortheringhay’s Gaelic History, owner Ralph Schuder & Cordelia Schmidt (D)

2Exc, Jgd. Res. CAC Lilac Wind Mogador To Celtic Alanda, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Karol Skowronek (D)

3Exc Eala Frya Dark Side of the Moon, owner Anna Jannes & Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

4VG Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

VG Charming Giants Isalie, owner Anke Nowaczyk (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

Champion class:

1Exc Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Europasieger ’17 Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

Absent – Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine to Oelmühle, owner. Wolfgang & Viola Müller (D)

 

 

CAC Show on 6-5-2017 in Göhlsdorf (D)

Judge: Mrs. R. Reyniers (B)

Dogs;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB, BIS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse MWeiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

 

Dogshow Goes on 16-4-2017 in Goes.

Judge: Mr. W. Gullix (D)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, Res.CAC King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke and Jasper de Vos

Intermediate class:

Absent-Amadeus of Dirty Mind, owner A.A. van Woerdekom

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Junior class:

1VG Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2VG Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

 

CAC Show on 14-4-2017 in Hoope (D)

Judge: Mr. T. Finney (EI)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1Exc, BOS Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC Fiddich Forever In My Heart Caoinlan, owner Ingrid Weis

Champion Class:

1Exc Carlin of Redbrook, owner Mathias Courmoulis (D)

Bitches;

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd. BOB, BOB Lilac Wind Mogador To Celtic Alanda, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Karol Skowronek (D)

2Exc Fortheringhay’s Gaelic History, owner Ralph Schuder & Cordelia Schmidt (D)

3VG Bayle von der Oelmühle, owner Christoph Spiekermann (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Crathlint Dearbháil Drew, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

2Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

3VG Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabriela Klenk (D)

Working class:

1Exc Daracha of Albainn, owner Gabriela Klenk (D) 

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriela Klenk (D)

2Exc Islay’s Liriel, owner Beate Gaab (D)

 

Deerhound Jahresausstellung on 8-4-2017 at Volkmarsen (D)

Judge: Mr. Ken Aird (UK)

103 entered Deerhounds

Dogs;

Veteran Class (3):

1 Vet.BOB, Vet.CAC, Veteranensieger JAS ’17 Jakson Junior von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

2 Vet. Res.CAC How Do You Do von der Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Bellinger Fonck (D)

3 Irish Dream’s Oroc, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

Baby Class (3):

1VP, Baby BOB Warlock Bewitched Secret Haven, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

2VP Fanfan Jimmy Irater, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

3P Secretis Zarathustra, owner Jürgen Papenfuss (D)

Puppy Class (1):

1P Bogus von der Oelmühle, owner Volker Kirchberg (D)

Youth Class (5):

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, JugendJAS ’17 Fortheringhay’s Gwrtheryrn of Cuna, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

2Exc JGD. Res.CAC Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

3VG Finch Spark’s Lonny, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

4VG Kilbourne Kain to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

G Islay’s Maon, owner. Ingrid Schmitt (D)

Intermediate Class (4):

1VG Barnaby Pinehurst, owner Thorsten & Felicia Cahoon (D)

2VG breeders Surprice Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

3VG Ferris of Redbrook, owner May-Britt Jörder & Joachim Vierle (D)

4VG Fiddich Forever In My Heart, owner Ingrid Weis (NL)

Champion Class (8):

1Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

3Exc Carlin or Redbrook, owner Mathias Courmoulis (D)

4Exc Fritzens Yankee, owner Eva-Maria Herrmann (D)

Exc Dywhen of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & Ingrid Jörder (D)

Exc Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga (NL)

Exc Crathlint Cian Cedric, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

VG Islay’s Irbhinn, owner Ingrid Weis & Erik den Ouden (NL)

Working Class (2):

1VG Islay’s Jock, owner Sabine Bernitz (D)

2VG Islay’s Jackaroo, owner Peter & Stephanie Krieger (D)

Open Class (13):

1Exc, JAS ’17, CAC, BR, BOB, BIS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Bomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res.CAC Brave King Duncan, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

3Exc Lilac Wind Jefferson, owner Jean Luc Nadler & Florent Friedrich (Fr)

4Exc Elvin Tiger Irater, owner Eva Vorbonikova & Hana Pastikova (CZ)

Exc Lilac Wind Idoine, owner R. Luff & M. Lertinant (D)

Exc Alisdair Pinehurst, owner Peter Schmidt (D)

Exc Pitlochry’s Othello, owner Monika Bousova (CZ)

Exc Gary Cooper of Bestmara, owner Marius & Isabelle Keller (FR)

VG Elvis of Redbrook, owner Eva-Maria Herrmann (D)

VG Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

VG Lilac Wind Jürgen and Jürgen to Oelmühle, owner Gabriela & Michael Röll & Jürgen Rösner (D)

VG Islay’s Little John, owner Peter & Stephanie Krieger (D)

VG Chabibi’s Nambo, owner Claudia & Frank Bode (D)

Bitches;

Veteran class (6):

1 Vet.CAC, Veteranensieger JAS ’17 Secretis Ygraine, owner Jödicke Jack (D)

2 Vet. Res.CAC De Luxe von der Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Gudrun Hoppelshäuser (D)

3 Brackenland Mor to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Margaret Martin (D)

4 Cunamara’s Mille Miglia, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Not placed Islay’s Fran Fine, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Not placed Beria of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger (D)

Baby Class (2-1 absent):

1VP Secretis Zantana, owner Jödicke Jack (D)

Absent Funny Daisy Irater, owner Eva Vorbonikova (CZ)

Puppy Class (3):

1VP, Puppy BOB Cunamara’s Oona, owner Kirsten Wiese-Egger (D)

2VP Amazing Angelina from the Flevomare, owner Claudia & Frank Bode (D)

3VP Amazing Lynn of the Flevomare, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga (NL)

Youth Class (10):

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, JugendJAS ’17, Jugend BOB Fritzens Judith, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

2Exc JGD. Res. CAC Elvira von Alshamina, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

3Exc Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Äke & Maria Käck (S)

4Exc Eala Frya Dark Side of the Moon, ownerStefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen (NL)

VG Islay’s Muirne, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

VG Islay’s Maiden, owner Andrea Jahelkova Vamberkova (CZ)

VG Fritzens Jean, owner Monika Rhein (D)

VG Brandy Z Benáteckého Kremene, owner Zuzana Maderova (CZ)

G Velvet Sunflower vom Blausteinsee, owner Klaus Mischke (D)

Intermediate Class (8):

1Exc, Res. CAC Stranwith Fern at Fendwood, owner Florian Mengert (D)

2Exc Bronte Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

3Exc Crathlint Dearbháil Drew, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

4Exc Arya of Dirty Mind, owner Eva Vobornikova (CZ)

U Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

Exc Flora Mc. Donald of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

VG Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

VG Cellar Hill’s Bonnie, owner Doris & Klaus Peter Seeger (D)

Champion Class (13):

1Exc Barnes more Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc Giolla IAIN to Bonaforte, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

3Exc Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

4Exc Gay Pride of Muma, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Exc Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga (NL)

Exc Fiona von Averlon, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Exc Dorrator Frieda, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Exc Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

Exc Elaine or Redbrook, owner. Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

Exc Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Exc Fritzens Celeste, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

Exc Goshenite or Bestmara, owne. Florent Friedrich (FR)

Exc Islay’s Iolana Inshriach, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Working Class (5):

1Exc Daracha or Albainn, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

2Exc Dapne Carrie Irater, owner Äke & Maria Käck (S)

3Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Rottmann (D)

4Exc Islay’s Jillaroo, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Exc Islay’s Hyra, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Open Class (17):

1Exc, JAS ’17, CAC, BT, BOS Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine to Oelmühle, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Äke & Maria Käck (S)

3Exc Lilac Wind July to Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

4Exc Giulia of Bestmara, owner Marius & Isabelle Keller (FR)

Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel 

Exc Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

Exc Cunamara’s Nessa, owner Doris & Klaus Peter Seger (D)

Exc Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

Exc Fianna of Redbrook, owner May-Britt Jörder (D)

Exc Audrey Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Exc Ailean of Highland Blue, owner Cristina Wüger & Christine Kraushaar (D)

Exc Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, owner Eva Petzold (D)

Exc Santana von der Oelmühle, owner Karin Jödicke-Jansen (D)

Exc Miss Marpel von Averlon, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

VG Islay’s Luighseach, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

VG Islay’s Lenah Lachina, owner Janine Boxhoorn (D)

VG Benoela na Mhuire, owner Brigitte Braig & Matthias Gruber (D)

 

 

The Deerhound Club Open Single Breed Show on 1-4-2017 at Crewe (UK)

Judge: Mr. J.G. Phinizy (USA)

141 entered Deerhounds

Open Dog (12-6 absent)

1 Ch. Hyndsight Desperado, owner Sue Finnett & Hector Heathcote (UK)

2 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

3 Ch. Rubeus Hagrid to Kilbourne, owner Mick & Glenis Peach (UK)

Junior Bitch (9-1 absent)

1 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2 Pyefleet Vita, owner Mary Girling (UK)

3 Packway Little Loxley, owner Vannesa Lucas & Cliff Dargonne (UK)

Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel was in Open Bitch (16) and was not placed.

2-4-2017 judge: Mrs. Eve Hamilton

Special coursing/Lure chasing Dog or Bitch (10-2 absent)

1 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2 Beardswood Rona, owner Miss R.J. Kermack & Dr. Sarah helps (UK)

3 Beardswood Quitessence, owner Dr. Sarah helps (UK)

Res. Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Brace (13)

Cytaugh and Chidish were placed fourth.

Special Not Bred By Exhibitor (22-8 absent)

1 Ch. Rubeus Hagrid to Kilbourne, owner Mick & Glenis Peach (UK)

2 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

3 Packway Loxley Norton, owner Susan Baumann (D)

Res. Beardswood Rona, owner Miss R.J. Kermack & Dr. Sarah helps (UK)

VHC Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

 

International Dog show K.V. Rijnland on 19-3-2017 iat Hazerswoude-Dorp

Judge: Mr. J.J. Dupas (FR)

Dogs;

Puppy class:

1VP King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1VP, BP Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heylen (B)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Lilacwind Jolie Mome to Pitlochry’s, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

 

 

Crufts on 9-3-2017 at Birmingham

Judge: Mrs. Joan Wragg

Entered 31 males-25 present/50 bitches-45 present

Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden became first in Yearling Dog (3-2 present)

Pyefleet Vision was second in Junior Bitch (7-5 present)

Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden became third in Yearling Bitch (5-4 present)

Martini Dogshow on 4-3-2017 at Groningen

Judge: Mr. Des Manton (EI)

Males;

Puppy class:

1 VB, BP King Prince Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1 VB Kate Diva Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

2 VB Lizzy Isa Sense of Beauty, owner Ad de Pender & Jasper de Vos

Youth class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

International Exhibition on 25-2-2017 at Weelde (BE)

Judge: Mr. G. Cox (EI)

Males;

Puppy class:

1VP Lyall Kaspar Sense of Beauty, owner Ron Poels (B)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BIG3 Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner Jasper de Vos

Bitches;

Youth class:

1Exc, BOS Elvira von Alshamina, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heijlen (B)

Champion class:

Absent-Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Picture scannen0009

International Exhibition on 28-1-2017 at Mouscron (BE)

Judge: Mr. J.J. Dupas (FR)

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Chidish and Cytaugh were also Best Brace (19 entered)

Dog of the year Show on 15-1-2017 in Amersfoort

Judge: Mr. A. van der Broek

For this show 4 Deerhounds were entered of which 3 were present.

Cockaigne Chidish of the Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel and Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner. Jasper and Ineke de Vos were both selected among the best six of the 10 hounds present.

 

 

The Christmas Show on 18-12-2016 in Gorinchem

Judge: Mr. M. Sistermann (D)

Dogs;

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel 

Open class:

1VG Fritzs Gunpowder, owner A. Tutas (D)

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel 

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG and BIS2 Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

Champion class:

1Exc Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D) 

Also were Chidish and Cytaugh best couple!

 

 

Picture Knot

 

Amsterdam Winner Show on 11-12-2016 in Amsterdam

Judge: Mrs. J. Peak (UK)

Dogs;

Junior class:

1VG Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmerswaal-Camp (D)

2VG Amadeus or Dirty Mind, owner A. A. van Werner Virgina

Absent Packway Loxley Norton, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc Lilac Wind Jürgen and Jürgen to Oelmühle, owner Michael & Gabriela Röll & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Winner ‘ 16, BOB Greyflax Jimmy Mac, owner Marjan de Raad-Hemminga

2VG Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Jasper de Vos

Bitches:

Junior class:

1VG Fortheringhay’s Gaelic History, owner R. Schruder (D)

Absent Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

 Intermediate class:

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard Marijn van Iersel

absent Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open Class:

1VG Eala Frya-My Love, owner U. Güttig (D)

Absent Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmerswaal-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Winster’ 16, BOS Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad-Heminga

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

 

Picture Thistle

 

International Dog Show on 6-11-2016 in Hazerswoude-Dorp

Judge: Mr. H. O’Donoghue (IE)

Dogs;

Junior class:

Absent Fritzes Jethro, owner. Björn Fritz & Klaus Krüger

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Jasper de Vos

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc Res. CAC Fortheringhay’s Gaelic History, owner R. Schruder & C. Schmidt (D)

Intermediate class:

1VG Cockaigne Aislinn van de  Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn ven Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB Lilac Wind Jolie-Mome to Pitlochry’s, owner Connie Fernhout

 

Picture C18

 

Bundessieger Show at 16-10-2016 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Björn Fritz (D)

Dogs;

Junior class: 

1Exc, JCAC, BundesJugendsieger Breeders Surprise Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Bundessieger, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res. CAC Alisdair Pinehurst, owner Peter Schmidt & Claudia Gabriel (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, Res. CACIB Cunamara’s Naill, owner Chiara Finotto (IT)

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, BundesJugendsieger, JBOB Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc, Res. JCAC Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

3Exc Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Thomas & Gabriele Klenk (D)

absent Leia of Muma at Fendwood, owner Florian Mengerd (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Cellar Hill’s Brianna, Thomas & Gabriele Klenk (D)

Champion class:

1Exc Dorrator Frieda, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Bundessieger Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, owner Eva Petzold (D)

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, ownerViola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

3Exc Lilac Wind July to Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

 

Picture scannen0003

 

International Dog Show on 14-10-2016 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Mrs. Dagmar K. Pordham (UK)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC Breeders Surprise Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB Best Male, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Lilac Wind Jürgen and Jürgen to Oelmühle, owner Michael & Gabriela Röll & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, JBOB Pyefleet Vision, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc Res. JCAC Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

3Exc Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Thomas & Gabriele Klenk (D)

absent Leia of Muma at Fendwood, owner Florian Mengerd (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Thomas & Gabriele Klenk (D)

2Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmerswaal-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

 

Picture C5

 

CAC Show on 1-10-2016 in Tüttleben (D)

Judge: Mrs. G. Schröter (D)

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC Best Dog Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches:

Puppy class:

Much promising, BIS Puppy Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, Best Bitch, BOB Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner.Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

Image C3

 

International Dog Show Luxembourg on 11-9-2016 in Luxembourg

Judge: Robert Kotlar (HU)

Dogs: 

Junior class:

1Exc, Lux. Junior Champion, BEJWLU, Best male, BOB, BIG 3 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, Lux. Champion, BEWLU, CACIB Nimloth Brandir, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard with this BEWLU is Brandir Benelux Champion and with the CACIB now also international Champion.

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, Res. CACIB Fritzs Gunpowder, owner. Andrea Tutas (D)

Bitches;

Youth class:

1Exc, Lux. Youth Champion, BEJWLU Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, Res. CACIB, Lux. Champion Malda Ros Blainey, owner. Hajo Daleiden (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Barnesmore Envogue, owner. Udo & Michaela Güttig (D)

2VG Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner. Gabriela Remmerswaal-Camp (D)

Picture foot

 

 Euro Sighthound Show on 26-8-2016 in Brussels (B)

Judge: Jean Jacques Dupas (FR)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, Euro Sighthound Junior Winner, Best male, BOS, Junior BIS 3 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc Fortheringhay’s Fairwald Fable, owner. Cristina Wüger (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC Euro Sighthound Winner Erewhon Smoke In Your Eyes, owner. Mia Vilden (SF)

2Exc, Res. CAC Regalflight Tarloch, owner. Susanne Baumann (D)

3Exc Aghnadarragh Kellens, owner. Catherine Germain (CH)

Bitches;

Puppy class:

1 Very Promising, BIS puppy Pyefleet Vision, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Junior class:

1Exc, Euro Sighthound Junior Winner  Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner. Catherine Germain (CH)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Aghnadarragh Laria, owner. Catherine Germain (CH)

Open class:

1Exc Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner. Cristina Wüger (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, BOB, Euro Sighthound Winner Kilbourne Patricia, owner. Gerhard Trauner (AU)

Picture Thistle 2

Young Dog and Veterans Day on 21-8-2016 at Heteren

Judge: Gerda Halff- van Boven (NL)

 Dogs:

9-12 months:

1 Fiddich Forever in my Heart Caoinlan, owner Ingrid Weis

12-15 months:

1 Amadeus of Dirty Mind, owner A. A. van Woerdekom

15 -18 months:

1, Best male and BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

6-9 months:

1 Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

12-15 months:

Absent, Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

15-18 Months:

1 Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Heylen-Dupont (B)

2 Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

3 Yoko Ono von der Oelmühle, owner Connie Fernhout

18-24 Months:

1, best bitch Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Nico Fernhout

Veteran class:

Absent, Evelyn Eden Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

 

Picture Coloured Cross

 

International Dogs Show on 13-8-2016 in Mechelen

Judge: Jan Coppens (NL)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, Best Male, BOB, Junior-BIS 3 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel with this Excellent Chidish became Belgium Junior Champion.

Junior class:

1Exc, BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel with this Excellent Cytaugh became Belgium Junior Champion.

2Exc Fleur of Beauxbatons From Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (B)

 

Picture Celtic_knot_4W

 

Jahresausstellung of the Deerhound on 6-8-2016 in Gelsenkirchen

Judge: Mrs. Ingela Kyrklund (S)

Dogs:

Veteran class:

1 Irish Dream’s Oroc, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

2 Brian of Redbrook, owner Courmoulis (D)

Baby class:

1 Veryh Promising Lilac Wind Montgomery Clift to Glooscap, owner Florent Friedrich & Tamara Freeman (FR)

2 Very Promising Eala Frya Dryfly River, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Nina Watzelt & Stefan Repschläger (D)

Puppy class:

1 Very Promising Fortheringhay’s Gwrtheryrn or Cuna, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

2 Very promising Fritzs Jethro, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

3 Very Promising Eala Frya Clockwork Dancer, owner Renata & Dirk Ruff (D)

4 Promising Islay’s Muffin, owner Alexandra Mackay (D)

Promising Islay’s Murdaigean, owner Jacqueline Bilau (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jahres Jugendsieger, Jugend BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Breeders Surprice Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Intermediate class (3-1 absent):

1VG Alisdair Pinehurst, owner Peter Schmidt (D)

2VG Nelungaloo Untouchable, owner Esther Bühler (CH)

Champion class:

1Exc, Jahressieger, BOS Land Lord von der Oelmühle, owner Florent Friedrich & Jürgen Rösner & Jürgen Papenfuß (FR)

2Exc Greyflax Jimmy Mac, owner Marjan de Raad

3Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

4Exc Fortheringhay’s Fearwald Fable, owner Cristine Wüger (D)

Exc Carlin or Redbrook, owner Mathias Courmoulis (D)

Exc Dywhen of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & Ingrid Jörder (D)

VG Fritzens Yankee, owner Eva-Maria Herrmann (D)

Working class:

1Exc Islay’s Havoc, owner. Esther Bühler (CH)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Crathlint Cian Cedric, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

2Exc, Res.CAC Lilac Wind Jürgen and Jürgen to Oelmühle, owner Gabriela und Michael Röll & Jürgen Rösner (D)

3Exc Lilac Wind Isengrin-to-Oelmühle, owner Ralph Lövenich & Jürgen Rösner (D)

4Exc Lilac Wind Jefferson, owner Jean Luc Nadler & Florent Friedrich (FR)

Exc Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

VG Elvis or Redbrook, owner Eva-Maria Herrmann (D)

VG Lilac Wind Just Do It, owner Florent Friedrich & Henri and Marie Kaes (FR)

Bitches:

Veteran class:

1, Vet.BOB Islay Fran Fine, owner Ira Johanne (D)

2 Fritzens Una Viareggiana, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

3 Beria of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger (D)

4 Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner Äke & Maria Käck (S)

5 Secretis Yordy at Grey Angels, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

6 Secretis Ygraine, owner Karin Jödicke-Jansen (D)

Baby class:

1 Very Promising Eala Frya Dark Side of the Moon, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

Puppy class:

1 Very Promising, Puppy-BOB Pyefleet Vision, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2 Very Promising Grayrory’s Hyacinth, owner Äke & Maria Käck (S)

3 Very Promising Fritzen Judith, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

4 Very Promising Fritzen Jean, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Promising Islay’s Meadhbh, owner Silke Eichhorn (D)

Junior class (12-1 absent):

1Exc, Jahres Jugendsiegerin Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Fianna of Redbrook, owner May-Britt Jörder (D)

3Exc Cellar Hill’s Bonnie, owner Doris & Klaus Peter Sacco (D)

4Exc Randaliyn’s A Day Without Rain, owner Ines Rohm (D)

Exc Islay’s Luck Penny, owner Ira Johanne (D)

Exc Islay’s Luighseach, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

Exc Uliana vom Blausteinsee, owner Bert Heijlen (B)

Exc Crathlint Dearbháil Drew, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

Exc Randaliyn’s A Beautyful Mind, owner Katja Leushake (D)

Exc Firlefanz Funshine of Redbrook, owner Sabine Franke (D)

VG Bronte Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Intermediate class (5-1 absent):

1Exc, CAC Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

2Exc Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

3Exc Eala Frya-My Love, owner Michaela & Udo Güttig (D)

4Exc Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Conny Fernhout-Schildt (NL)

Champion class:

1Exc, Jahressiegerin, BOB Fritzens Celeste, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

2Exc Barnesmore Energy of Live, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

3Exc Calamity-Jane of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

4Exc Goshenite of Bestmara, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Exc Dorrator Frieda, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Exc Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

Exc Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner Cristine Wüger (D)

Exc Grayrory’s Fabulous, owner Äke & Maria Käck (S)

Exc Gay Pride or Muma, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Working class (2-1 absent):

1Exc Islay’s Iolana Inshriach, owner Ira Johanne (D)

Open Class (15-2 absent):

1Exc, Res.CAC Fritzens Elise, owner Klaus Krüger & Björn Fritz (D)

2Exc Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

3Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Äke & Maria Käck (S)

4Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Rottmann (D)

Exc Cunamara’s Mille Miglia, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Exc Cunamara’s Nessa, owner Doris & Klaus Peter Seeger (D)

Exc Barnesmore Envogue, owner Michaela & Udo Güttig (D)

Exc Ailsa of Highland’s Blues, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt & Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

Exc Islay’s Kayleigh, owner Jochen Kopp (D)

Exc Santana von der Oelmühle, owner Karin Jödicke-Jansen (D)

Exc Miss Marple von Averlon, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

VG Lilac Wind Joconde-to-Oelmühle, owner Kurt Krüll-Mecking & Jürgen Rösner (D)

VG Lilac Wind July to Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

 

Picture scannen0003

 

International Dog Show on 18 and 19-6-2016 at ‘s Hertogenbosch

Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard was both days BOB and took her third Excellent so she is also Dutch Junior Champion now!

 

Picture Deer

 

Dogshow De Baronie on 4-6-2016 in Hulten

Judge: Mrs. F.H.M.G. Lochs-Romans

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel with this Excellent Chidish became Dutch Junior Champion

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad

Absent Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Jasper de Vos

Junior class:

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel with this Excellent Cytaugh became Dutch Junior Champion.

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Fritzens Grace, owner Jasper de Vos

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

 

Picture colored knot

 

DWZRV Sieger Ausstellung on 29-5-2016 in Nörten-Hardenberg (D)

Judge Mr. P. Friedrich (D)

Dogs:

Puppy class:

VP, PuppyBOB Direwolf Mac Custennin, owner Tapio Hellman & Sissi Bäckman-Hellman (FI)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.VDH, Jgd.CAC, Jugend BOB, BOS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res.Jgd.VDH, Res.Jgd.CAC Islay’s Labhrainn, owner Ulrich Moerner (D)

Working class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC Islay’s Jackaroo, owner Peter & Stephanie Krieger (D)

Bitches:

Veteran class:

Absent Brokenwheel Mc Arianrhod, owner Tapio Hellmann (FI)

Puppy class:

VP Direwolf Mc Coventina, owner Tapio Hellman & Sissi Bäckman-Hellman (FI)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.VDH, Jgd.CAC, Jugend BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel with this Jgd. CAC Cytaugh became German Juior Champion.

2Exc, Res.Jgd.VDH, Res.Jgd.CAC Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriele & Thomas Klenk (D)

3Exc Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabriele & Thomas Klenk (D)

Working class:

1Exc, VDH Islay’s Jillaroo, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Islay’s Kismet, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, BOB Brokenwheel Mc Blodeuwedd, owner Tapio Hellmann (FI)

2Exc, Res. VDH, Res. CAC Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

3Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Rottmann (D)

4Exc Islay’s Ingwer, owner Eva Petzold (D) 

 

Picture C21

 

CAC Show on 14-5-2016 in Tüttleben (D)

Judge: Mr. R. Jacobs (D)

BIS judge: Mr. M. Langer (D)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, Jgd.VDH, Jugend Bob, BOB, Jugend BIS and BIS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel with this JCAC Chidish became German Junior Champion.

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, Jgd.VDH, Jugend BOS, BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel 

2Exc, Res.Jgd.VDH, Res.JCAC Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriele & Thomas Klenk (D)

3VG Cellar Hill’s Bebhinn, owner Gabriele & Thomas Klenk (D)

Working class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC Daracha or Albainn, owner. Gabriele Klenk (D)

Cytaugh and Chidish were also Best Couple.

 

Picture Thistle

 

VDH-Europasiegerausstellung on 7-5-2016 in Dortmund (D)

Judge: Mr. H.J. Dux (D)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.VDH, Jgd.CAC, Europajugendsieger ‘ 16, Jugend BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc, Res.Jgd.VDH, Res.Jgd.CAC Alisdair Pinehurst, owner Peter Schmidt & Claudia Gerlings (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, Res. CACIB Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

2Exc, Res. VDH Dywhen or Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, Europasieger, CAC, CACIB, BOB Barnesmore Embassador, owner Jürgen Papenfuß & Jürgen Rösner (D

2Exc, Res.VDH, Res.CAC Fritzen Gunpowder, owner Andrea Tutas (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jgd.VDH, Jgd.CAC, Europajugendsiegerin Cellar Hill’s Brianna, owner Gabriele & Thomas Klenk (D)

2Exc, Res.Jgd.VDH, Res.Jgd.CAC Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel 

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

3Exc Lilac Wind July to Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, Europasiegerin, CACIB, BOS Dorrator Frieda, owner Monika Rhein (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Bhealaich Power of Pashn, owner Ines Rohm (D)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, Res.CACIB Rhianna von der Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuß & Jürgen Rösner (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH, Res.CAC Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

3Exc Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo Daleiden (D)

4Exc Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, owner Eva Petzold (D)

 

Picture C23

 

Championship clubmatch Deerhound Club on 5-5-2016 in Kaatsheuvel

Judge: Mr. Willem Buitenkamp

Dogs:

Puppy class:

1VP Fiddich Forever in my Heart Caoinlan, owner Ingrid Weis

Junior class:

1Exc Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Pitlochry’s Owan, owner M.M. Harfst-Wolterink & H.F. Harfst

Intermediate class:

1Exc Lilac Wind Jurgen and Jurgen to Oelmühle, owner G. & M. Roell & J. Rösner (D)

2VG Lilac Wind Just-do-it, owner M. & H. Kaes & Florent Friedrich (FR)

3VG Pitlochry’s Onyx, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt & Nico Fernhout

Open class:

1Exc Fritzens Crown, owner J.  Hilhorst-Sakkers & A.G.C. Hilhorst

2Exc Pitlochry’s Kaspar, owner A. Ebbers

3VG Pitlochry’s Iagara, owner A. Ebbers

4VG Stanford von der Oelmühle, owner P. Schulte Nordholt

Breeder class:

1Exc Odhar van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Lilac Wind Jefferson, owner J. & L. Nadler & Florent Friedrich (FR)

Working class:

1VG Islay’s Irbhinn, owner Ingrid Weis

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, Club Winner Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner Ineke de Vos Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2Exc, Res.CAC Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad

3Exc Land Lord von der Oelmühle, owner Florent Friedrich & Jürgen Rösner (FR)

4Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Junior class:

1Exc, Best Junior Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt & Nico Fernhout

2Exc Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

3Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Intermediate class:

1Exc Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner Viola & W0lfgang Müller (D)

2Exc Fritzens Grace, owner Ineke de Vos Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner G. Remmert-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

3Exc Miss Marple von Averlon, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

4Exc Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

Exc Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, owner Eva Petzold (D)

Exc Lilac Wind Jolie Mome to Pitlochry’s, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt & Nico Fernhout

Absent Iona Christie Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

Breeder class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Rottmann (D)

Champion class:

1Exc Gay Pride of Muma, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

2Exc Goshenite or Bestmara, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

3Exc Secretis Ygraine, owner Karin Jödicke-Jansen (D)

Absent Fritzen Dutch Diva with a Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Absent Gracia Uchi Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

Absent Bibelot of the Meirse Meadows, owner Marijn van Iersel 

Veteran class:

1Exc Evelyn Eden Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos Brugman & Jasper de Vos

 

Picture foot

 

CAC-Spezialausstellung on 30-4-2016 in Göhlsdorf (D)

Judge: Fr. E. Yaschenko (MD)

Males

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdCAC, JgdVDH, BR, JgdBOB, BOB, 4 JgdBIS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdCAC, JgdVDH, BT, JgdBOS, BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

Picture Celtic_knot_4W

 

R.A.L.I.E.   National D’Elevage on 24-4-2016 in Appoigny (FR) 

Judge: Betina Adams (UK)

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

Veru Promising Lilac Wind Just-Do-It, owner Henri & Marie Kaes (FR)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Jesus-Maria-Joseph du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Eugenie Vinen (FR)

2Exc Jesus-L’Enfant-Dieu du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Eugenie Vinen (FR)

3Exc Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

4Exc Jacobie Sirius, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

5Exc Jago or Muma, owner Isabelle Berges (FR)

6VG Jeff or Muma, owner Beatrice Nardin (FR)

VG Aghnadarragh Kellens, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

VG Graylord’s Indiana Jones, owner Sophie Verney (FR)

Working class:

1Exc, Res.CACS Infidele-Et-Sarrasine du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Eugenie Vinen (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2VG Gary Cooper of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

Youth class:

1Exc, Best YouthCockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Grain Noble Lennox, owner Henri & Marie Kaes (FR)

3Exc Loki of Muma, owner Charles Jodin (FR)

4Exc Laszlo of Muma, owner Isabelle Casenave (FR)

Debutants class:

Promising Graylord’s Lion Heart, owner  Sophie Verney (FR)

Junior Class:

Very Promising Antonius Vertragus Lancret, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Veteran class:

1Exc Stranwith Ebenezer, owner Florian Mengt (D)

2Exc Gentiehun Prince Charlie, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

Bitches:

Open class:

1Exc, CAC Fair Lady of Muma, owner José-Luis & Brigitte Ybert Marco (FR)

2Exc, Res. CACS Goshenite of Bestmara, owner Caroline Friedrich (FR)

3Exc Gwyneth of Muma, owne. André & Dominique Struyf (FR)

4Exc Giulia of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

5Exc Jacobite Corona Australis, owner Pam Moffitt (FR)

6Exc June of Muma, owner Laure Girardeau (FR)

Exc Hysope of Muma, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

Exc Ira of Muma, owner Isabelle Berges (FR)

Exc JAUFEA of Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

Exc Jillka of Muma, owner José-Luis & Brigitte Ybert Marco (FR)

Exc Miss Marple von Averlon, owner Caroline Friedrich (FR)

VG Graylord’s Ink, owner Sophie Verney (FR)

VG Jane or Muma, owner Florent Botella (FR)

VG Josefita du Trippe Bois, owner Marie-Lise Robert (FR)

VG Lilac Wind Iliade, owner Claire Bonnet (FR)

Working class:

1Exc Incroyable-Et-Merveilleise du Triple Bois, owner Marie-Eugenie Vinen (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc, BOB Garbo of Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

2Exc Garamante of Bestmara, owner Henri & Marie Kaes (FR)

Youth class:

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Grain Noble Lavinia, owner Henri & Marie Kaes (FR)

3Exc Leia or Muma, owner Florian Mengt (D)

4Exc Lily or Muma, owner Gilles Barreda (FR)

5VG Aghnadarragh Laria, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

6VG Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Debutants class:

Very Promising Graylord’s Lullaby Rose, owner Sophie Verney (FR)

Junior Class:

Very Promising Antonius Vertragus Lascaux, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Puppy class:

 Very Promising Antonius Vertragus Maasai Mara, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Very Promising Lee-Lou of Muma, owner Florent Botella (FR)

Very Promising Luiza of Muma, owner André & Dominique Struyf (FR)

Veteran class:

1Exc Diva of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

 

Picture Knot

 

The Deerhound Club Open Single  Breed Show on 16-4-2016 at Stratford-upon-Avon (UK)

Judge: 16-4; Dagmar K. Pordham (UK)

Junior Dog (6):

1 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2 Kilbourne Max, owner Mike and Glenis Peach

3 Kaleginy the Forester, owner Mrs. K. Constantine

Junior Bitch (6):

1 Neroche Jeska, owner Mrs. Joan Wragg

2 Neroche Juno, owner Mrs. Joan Wragg

3 Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

On Sunday was the Judge Mrs. Wendy Cross (UK) and they were not placed.

 

Picture C18

 

Martini Dog Show on 6-3-2016 in Groningen

Judge: Mrs. E. Haapaniemi (FI)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Junior BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Lawton’s Christopher Columbus, owner Jasper de Vos

Bitches:

Youth class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

2VG Albaeirn Banrigh, owner. H. Wennemer (D)

Image C3

 

Flanders Dog Show on 20-2-2016 in Gent (B)

Judge: Mr. T. Finney (IE)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, Junior-BOB, BOS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Intermediate class:

1VG Lilac Wind Jürgen and Jürgen to Oelmühle, owner G.M.R. Roell & M. Roell & J. Rösner (D)

Champion class:

Absent-Aghnadarragh Kellens, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Bitches:

Puppy class:

1 B Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (B)

Juniorclass:

1Exc Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Ciada von Alshamina, owner Nadja Koschwitz (D)

Absent-Aghnadarragh Laria, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Absent-Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner G.R.K. Remmert-Kamp (D)

Champion class:

Absent-Aghnadarragh Kyla, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

 

Picture Knoop1

 

International Championship Show on 23-1-2016 in Eindhoven

Judge: Mr. J. Muldoon (IE)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

 

Picture Coloured Cross

 

CACIB Show on 9-1-2016 in Turnhout (B)

Judge: Mr. Laurent Heinesche (L) 

Males

Junior class:

1Exc, BOS Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Bitches:

Puppy class:

1 VB Fleur of Beauxbatons from Kilbourne, owner Johan Demeester & Kurt Daelemans (B)

Juior class:

1Exc, Junior-BOB, Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden , owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Absent Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open class:

1Exc, BOB Secret von der Oelmühle, owner Nelly Deveaux (B)

Champion class:

Absent-Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

 

Picture Two Hounds

 

Amsterdam Winner Show on 13-11-2015 in Amsterdam

Judge: Mr. Willem Buitenkamp

Dogs:

Puppy class:

1VP, Puppy-BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Junior class:

1Exc Lilac Wind Jürgen and Jürgen to Oelmühle, owner G.M.R. Roell & M. Roell & J. Rösner (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Winner’15, BOS Greyflax Jimmy Mac, owner Marjan de Raad

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

3Exc Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

Absent-Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Jasper de Vos

Bitches:

Puppy class:

1VP Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, Winner’15, BOB Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

2VG Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner. G.R.K. Remmert-Kamp (D)

Absent-Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

Champion class:

1Exc Pitlochry’s July, owner Nico and Connie Fernhout

 

Image C4

 

CACIB Show on 24-10-2015 in Hannover (D)

Judge: Mrs. I. Krah-Heiermann (D)

Dogs:

Puppy class:

1VP, Puppy-BOB Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CACIB, VDH Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, CACIB, BOS Barnesmore Embassador, owner Jürgen Rösner & Jürgen Papenfuss (D)

2VG Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (D)

Bitches:

Puppy class:

1VP Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdCAC, JgdVDH, JgdBOB Lilac Wind Joconde to Oelmühle, owner Kurt Krüll-Mecking & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, VDH, BOB Giolla Iain To Bonaforte, owner Jürgen Rösner & Jürgen Papenfuss (D)

Absent-Olórien vom Welzerberg, owner Iris Coppee & Susanne Ottofülling

 

Picture Thistle

 

Young Dogs-& Veterans Day on 20-9-2015 in Heteren

Judge: Mrs. Regina Tromp-Pruyn 

Dogs:

4 to 6 months:

1 Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

6 to 9 months:

1, Best Young Dog Pitlochry’s Onyx, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt

Seniors Class 7 to 9 years:

ABS Hartvalley Walk This Way, owner Jan Scheer

Bitches:

4 to 6 months:

1 Cockaigne Aislinn van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2 Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

6 to 9 months:

1 Pitlochry’s Octavia, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt

2 Elegia Daisy Irater, owner. E.H. Lankhorst-Jonker

12 to 15 months:

1 Lilac Wind Jolie Mom to Pitlochry’s, owner  Connie Fernhout-Schildt

15 to 18 months:

1 Fritzens Grace, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

18 to 24 months:

1, Best Young Bitch, Best Young Dog Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

2 Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

3 Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

4 Iona Christie Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

Seniors Class 7 to 9 years:

1, Best Veteran, 3rd BVIS Evelyn Eden Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2 Effie Eden Sense of Beauty, owner Piety Heerschop-Harkema

 

Image C4

 

Puppy day on 6-9-2015 in Waalwijk

Jugdges; Mrs. L. Erhart, Mr. J. Sloot, Mrs. H. Warendorf and Mrs. A. Roskam-Van Bergen

Of the nearly 50 entered puppies, Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden was sixth and her sister Cockaigne Aislinn of the Meirse Weiden (owners Marijn van Iersel & Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard) eighth.

Cockaigne Chidish of the Meirse Weiden came to the sixth round.

 

Picture colored knot

 

Windhundfestival on 29-8-2015 in Bad Homburg (D)

Judge: Mrs. Friederike Kappacher (A)

Dogs:

Baby class:

1VP Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, BOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard 

Bitches:

Baby class:

1VP, best Baby Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdCAC, JgdVDH BOS Cunamara’s Nessa, owner Doris & Klaus Peter Sacco (D)

 

Picture C15

 

Deerhound Jahresausstellung on 22-8-2015 in Trautskirchen (D)

Judge: Mr. Bryan Doak (IR)

Dogs:

Veteran Class (3-1 abs.):

1, Vet.CAC, Vet.VDH Quby Quid Quicksilver of Dirty Mind, owner Ingrid Weis

2, Res.Vet.CAC, Res.Vet.VDH Fritzens Truman Capote, owner Veronica Kohlmeier (D)

Baby class:

1VP Cockaigne Chidish van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2 P Islay’s Labhrainn, owner Ulrich Moerner (D)

Puppy class:

1VP Pitlochry’s Oban, owner Jürgen Papenfuss (D)

2VP Pitlochry’s Othello, owner Monika Bousova (CZ)

3VP Thor vom Blausteinsee, owner M. Lertinant & R. Lu & Robert Luff (D)

Youth class:

1Exc, JgdCAC, JgdVDH Jugend Jahressieger ’15, ?? owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

2Exc, Res. JgdCAC, Res. JgdVDH Nelungaloo Untouchable, owner Esther Bühler (CH)

3Exc Lilac Wind Just Do It, owner Marie Kaes & Florent Friedrich (FR)

4Exc Cunamara’s Niall, owner Chiara Finotto (IT)

Exc Sir Henry vom Blausteinsee, owner M. Lertinant & R. Lu & Robert Luff (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, VDH Barnesmore Embassador, owner Jürgen Papenfuss (D)

2Exc, ResVDH Lilac Wind Idoine, owner M. Lertinant & R. Lu (D)

3Exc Elvis of Redbrook, owner Eva-Maria Herrmann (D)

4Exc Ethan of Redbrook, owner Klaus Wriedt (D)

Exc Edward of Redbrook, owner Stefan & Susanne Krieg (D)

Exc Chase Farm No Question, owner Gesine Mantel (D) 

Champion Class (5-1 abs.):

1Exc, VDH Best male, Jahressieger ’15, BOB Landlord von der Oelmühle, owner Florent Friedrich & Jürgen Rösner & Jürgen Papenfuss (FR)

2Exc, ResVDH Finrod von Averlon, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

3Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Orchard 

4Exc Fritzens Yankee, owner Eva-Maria Herrmann (D)

Working class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH Cunamara’s Miles, owner Eva Petzold (D)

2VG Islay’s Irbhinn, owner. Ingrid Weis & Erik den Ouden 

Open class:

1Exc, VDH Brave King Duncan, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

2Exc, ResVDH Dywhen of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & Ingrid Jörder (D)

Bitches:

Veteran class:

1, Vet.CAC, Vet.VDH Best Veteran Delightfuldelusion, owner Gerd Zekert (D)

2, Res.Vet.CAC, Res.Vet.VDH Grayrory’s Daisy, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Baby class:

1VP, Best Baby, Baby BIS Cockaigne Cytaugh van de Meirse Weiden, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Marijn van Iersel

2VP Islay’s Luighseach, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

3VP Islay’s Luck Penny, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Puppy class:

1VP, Best Puppy, Puppy BIS Warm Welcome von der Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss (D)

Youth Class (7-1 abs.):

1Exc, Jgd.CAC, JgdVDH, Jugend Jahressiegerin ’15, J. BOB, J. BIS Eala Frya Butterfly Effect, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

2Exc, Res. J. CAC, Res. VDH Lilac Wind July to Pinehurst, owner Nicole Roel (D)

3Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Rottmann (D)

4Exc Eala Frya-My Love, owner Michaela & Udo Güttig (D)

Exc Unexpected Girl von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Exc Eala Frya Brumble Bee, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

Intermediate Class (5-1 abs.):

1Exc, CAC, VDH Best Bitch Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Elaine of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

3Exc Barnesmore Envogue, owner Michaela & Udo Güttig (D)

4Exc Grayrory’s Glorious, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Champion Class (10 -1 abs.):

1Exc, VDH Giolla Iain To Bonaforte, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

2Exc Res. VDH Grayrory’s Fabulous, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

3Exc Goshenite of Bestmara, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

4Exc Cunamar’s Mille Miglia, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Exc Fritzens Xena, owner Angelika Evertz (D)

Exc Beria of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger (D)

Exc Celina of Albainn, owner Gerd & Ursula Zekert (D)

Exc Daracha of Albainn, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

Exc Islay’s Fran Fine, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Working Class (3 -1 abs.):

1Exc, Res.CAC, VDH Islay’s Iolana Inshriach, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Grayroroy’s Exclusive, owner Åke & Maria Käck (SE)

Open Class (9 -1 abs.):

1Exc, VDH Islay’s Ingwer, owner Eva Petzold (D)

2Exc, Res. VDH Islay’s Jillaroo, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

3Exc Ailsa of Highland’s Blues, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt & Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

4Exc Eternity Margodeer, owner Zuzana Maderova (CZ)

Exc Cindeerella z Podlipnice, owner Monika Bousova (CZ)

Exc Gay Pride of Muma, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Exc Islay’s Jodee-Faye, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

Exc Dorrator Frieda, owner Monika Rhein (D)

 

Picture Deer_licht

 

International Championship Show on 25-7-2015 in Rotterdam

Judge: Mrs. Anca Guira (RO)

Dogs:

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Gracia Uchi Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

Veteran class:

1Exc, Vet.CAC Evelyn Eden Sense of Beauty, owner Jasper de Vos

 

Picture foot

 

World Exhibition on 13-6-2015 in Milan (IT)

Judge: Mr. Markku Mähönen (Finland)

Dogs:

Puppy class:

1 puppy BOB Baskevyns Aragon or Isildur, owner Antony & Jacqueline Wyatt (CH)

Junior class:

1Exc Junior BOB Cunamara’s Niall, owner Chiara Finotto (It)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, World Champion ’15, BOS Icaro of Muma, owner Simonetta Orlandi (IT)

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Aghnadarragh Kellens, owner Catherine Germain (CH)

ABS Artdoc Dunmore, owner Nicole Oliver (It)

ABS Fortheringhay’s Fairwald Fable, owner Cristine Wüger (D)

ABS Fritzen Ethan, owner Marco Luè (It)

Working class:

1Exc Cunamara’s Miles, owner Eva Petzold (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CACIB Gary Cooper of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

2Exc Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

3Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Minor Puppy class:

1 Minor Puppy BOB Lonterlas Crystalline, owner Marco Luè (It)

Puppy class:

ABS Baskevyns Ailsa Craig, owner Antony & Jacqueline Wyatt (CH)

Junior class:

1Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold (D)

2Exc Lonterlas Anais, owner Marco Luè (It)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner Cristine Wüger (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CACIB, World Champion ’15 and BOB Kilbourne Patricia, owner Gerhard Trauner (AU)

2Exc, Res. CACIB Giulia of Bestmara, owner Marius Keller (FR)

3Exc Kilbourne Tweed, owner Marco Luè (It)

4Exc Daisy Carrie Irater, owner Eva Vobornikova (CZ)

 

Picture scannen0009

 

CAC Ausstellung on 23-5-2015 in Tüttleben (D)

Judge: Mr. Münch (D)

Dogs:

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, BR, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard with this CAC Brandir became German (DWZRV) Champion.

Bitches:

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH Shagiead Just Good Friends, owner Olga Brandova (CZ)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, BOB Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

ABS Dheidre’s Dream Caoinlan, owner Peter Bittermann (D)

 

C14

 

Championship Clubmatch of the Deerhound Club on 14-5-2015 in Waalwijk

Judge: Mr. Bas Bosch

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2Exc Malda Ros Blaze, owner Koer Hesseling 

Open class:

1Exc Whole Wyatt Webber of Dirty Mind, owner Paul Verstappen (B)

2Exc Fritzes Crown, owner J. Hilhorst-Sakkers & A.G.C. Hilhorst

3Exc Pitlochry’s Lawson, owner M.E.C. Martens-Hanskamp

4Exc Pitlochry’s Kaspar, owner A. Ebbers

Exc Beardswood Roscoe, owner Ans Kramp

Exc Pitlochry’s Iagara, owner A. Ebbers

Exc Hillmorton Ghillie, owner Björn Fritz & Klaus Krüger (D)

Exc George Crown Sense of Beauty, owner Ilona van de Vegt

VG Pitlochry’s Kincaid, owner R.M. R.M. Wendt

VG Sean, owner M. Marcoen (B)

VG Stanford von der Oelmühle, owner Pieter Schulte Nordholt

ABS Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad

Breeder class:

1Exc Odhar van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel 

Working class:

1Exc Cunamara’s Miles, owner Eva Petzold (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

3Exc Florijn Sebastian Sense of Beauty, owner Ilona van de Vegt

Bitches:

Puppy class:

1 VB Kilbourne Sweet Adaline, owner Frans and Ria van der Geest

Youth class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

2Exc Lilac Wind Jolie Mome to Pitlochry’s, owner Nico & Connie Fernhout

3Exc Iona Christie Sense Of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

4Exc Cunamara’s Needle in the Haystack, owner Eva Petzold (D)

VG Fritzens Grace, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

ABS Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

Intermediate class:

1Exc Dorrator Frieda, owner Monika Rhein (D)

2VG Malda Ros Bella, owner E.H.  Lankhorst – Jonker

Open class:

1Exc Jane, owner Resie Rutten

2Exc Cairnesund’s Sugar Pearl, owner Koert Hesseling

3Exc Gracia Uchi Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

4Exc Pitlochry’s Lindsey, owner Nico & Connie Fernhout

VG Pitlochry’s Kathy, owner Y.M. de Ruiter

VG Georgette von der Oelmühle, owner Resie Rutten

Breeder class;

1Exc Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2Exc Blixen, owner Resie Rutten

3Exc Cunamara’s Nova Scotia, owner Eva Petzold & Rottmann (D)

4Exc Pitlochry’s, owner Nico & Connie Fernhout

Champion class;

1Exc, CAC, BOB Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

2Exc Pitlochry’s July, owner Nico & Connie Fernhout

3Exc Cairnesund’s Pearl of Summer, owner Marlies Cramers – van Eggermont

4Exc Fritzen Dutch Diva with a Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

VG Cunamara’s Mille Miglia, owner Monika Rhein

 

Celtic_knot_4W

 

VDH Europasieger Ausstellung in Dortmund on 10-5-2015 (D)

Judge: Mrs. Judit Szanka (Hungary)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdVDH, JgdCAC, Europajugendsieger ’15 Fritzens Gunpowder, owner Andrea Tutas (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, CACIB, Europasieger ‘ 15, BOB Cunamara’s Miles, owner Eva Petzold (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH, Res.CACIB Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

3Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open class:

1VG Stanford von der Oelmühle, owner Pieter Schulte Nordholt

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, JgdVDH, JgdCAC, Europajugendsieger ’15, JgdBOB Barnes more Envogue, owner Michaela & Udo Güttig (D)

2Exc, Res.JgdVDH, Res.Jgd.CAC Barnesmore Energy of Life, owner Viola & Wolfgang Müller (D)

3Exc Cunamara’s Novia Scotia, owner Rottmann & Eva Petzold (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH, CAC, CACIB, Europasieger ‘ 15, BOS Malda Ros Blainey, owner Hajo & Daleiden (D)

2Exc, Res. VDH, Res. CAC Dorrator Frieda, owner Monika Rhein (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, Res.CACIB Secretis Ygraine, owner Karin Jödicke-Jansen (D)

Open class:

1Exc, VDH Ailsa of Highland’s Blues, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt & Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

2VG Selma von der Oelmühle, owner Melanie Albrecht (D)

 

SCAN0099 Copy (3)

 

Landessieger CAC Show at Wismar on 25-4-2015 (D)

Judge: Mrs. M. Marpe (D)

Dogs:

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, BR, BOB, Landessieger Nord MV Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, Res.VDH Carlin of Redbrook, owner Mathias Courmoulis (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOS, Nimloth Bernice, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja

 

C16

 

Specialzuchtschau auf Gut Bast Horst, Großenaspe on 18-4-2015 (D) 

Judge: Mrs. H. Petrusova (CZ)

Dogs:

Veteran class:

1, Vet.CAC, Vet.VDH Irish Dream’s Oroc, owner Hartmute Clays (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, BR, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, Res. VDH Carlin of Redbrook, owner Mathias Courmoulis (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH Islay’s Jock, owner Sabine Bernitz (D)

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.VDH Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmute Kleis (FR)

3VG Islay’s Jackaroo, owner Peter & Stephanie Krieger (D)

Biches:

Veteran class:

1, Vet.CAC, Vet.VDH, Vet. BOB Yasmin von der Oelmühle, owner Hartmute Kleis (FR)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOB Edlyn Shadrach’s Gift to Caoinlan, owner Danuta Materzok-Köppen (D)

Use Dog class:

1Exc, VDH Craige of Canadagh Caoinlan, owner Evi Neserke (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Dreamlike Dusk Caoinlan, owner Evi Neserke (D)

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC, VDH Nimloth Bernice, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen this res.CAC becomes a CAC and with this Bernice will be German Champion!

2Exc, Res. VDH Islay’s Jillaroo, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

3VG Islay’s Jodee-Faye, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

 

scannen0008

 

Dogshow Goes on 4-4-2015 in Goes

Judge: Mr. J. Liimatainen (F)

Dogs:

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

2Exc, Res.CAC Iona Christie Sense Of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

 

Two Hounds

 

Martini Dogshow in Groningen on 28-1-2015

Judge: Mr. L. Hearn (Australia)

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad

G George Crown Sense of Beauty, owner Ilona van der Vegt

Open class:

1VG Stanford von der Oelmühle, owner Pieter Schulte Nordholt

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS, BWNL ’15 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB, BJWNL ’15, BWNL ’15 Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

2VG Idelle Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Wouter van Schaik

 

scannen0014

 

The Christmas Show in Katwijk on 19-12-2014 

Judge: Mr. J.J. van den Berg

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Nimloth Brandir, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Iona Christie Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

 

C1

 

Brussels Dog Show in Brussels on 6-12-2014.

Judge Mrs. L. Dams-Reynaert (BE)

Dogs:

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BENELUX WINNER, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard with this CAC Brandir  became  Belgian Champion.

Champion class:

1VG Regalflight Tarloch, owner Susanne Baumann (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BENELUX WINNER, BOB Passion von der Oelmühle, owner Anthony Antunes (FR)

Champion class:

1Exc, ResCAC, Res.CACIB Secretis Ygraine, owner Karin Jödicke-Jansen (D)

C14

 

International Dog Show in Bleiswijk on 1-11-2014.

Judge: Mrs. Lisbet Utke ramsing (DK)

Dogs:

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG2 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard with this CAC Brandir became ‘ Dutch champion’.

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Champion class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, CACIB Pitlochry’s July, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt & Nico Fernhout

 

c17b

 

Young Dogs & Veterans Day on 21-9-2014 at Heteren. 

Judge Mrs. Wilma Marijnissen. 

Males

6 to 9 months:

Absent Issac Prince Sense of Beauty, owner. J.C. van Montfoort

15 to 18 months:

1, Best Young Dog, JH BIS 2 Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2 George Crown Sense of Beauty, owner  Ilona van der Vegt

3 Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad

Seniors 7 to 9 years:

1 Hartvalley Walk This Way, owner Jan Scheer

2 Quby Quid Quicksilver or Dirty Mind, owner Ingrid Weis

6 to 9 months:

1 Iona Christie Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

2 Isa Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

3 Iisha Christie Sense of Beauty, owner Marjan de Raad

9 to 12 months:

1 Zahra Zaira Zanda of Dirty Mind, owner. R. Kramer

12 to 15 months:

1 Pitlochry’s Melrose, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt

18 to 24 months:

1 Fritzens Dutch Diva With A Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

2 Lorian Palantiri, owner Alex en Diny Zijlstra

Seniors 7 to 9 years:

Absent Evelyn Eden Sense of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Veterans 11 to 13 years:

1, Best Veteran, Vet.BIS 2 Caintha O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

 

C23

 

Benelux Winner Show in Rotterdam on 6-9-2014.

Judge Mrs. M. van Brempt (B)

Males

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC, JBOB, BOB Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Open class:

1VG Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2VG Pitlochry’s Kaspar, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt & Nico Fernhout

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, CAC Gracia Uchi Sense of Beauty, owner M. Veltkamp-Olyslager

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, CACIB Fritzens Dutch Diva With A Sense of Beauty, owner  Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CACIB Pitlochry’s Lindsey, owner Connie Fernhout-Schildt & Nico Fernhout

 

Celtic_knot_5W

 

Windhundfestival at Bad Homburg (D) on 30-8-2014. 

Judge: Frau Ute Lennartz (D)

Dogs:

Open Class (2-1 absent):

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, JVDH, JBOB, BOS Ailsa of Highland’s Blues, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt & Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

 

Brederand1

 

CAC-Ausstellung on 19-7-2014 in Hünstetten (D)

Judge: Mr. P. Thiery (Fr)

Dogs:

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc, JCAC, JVDH, JBOB, BOB Ailean of Highland’s Blues, owner Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

2Exc, Res.JCAC, Res.JVDH Ailsa of Highland’s Blues, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt & Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH Fiona von Averlon, owner Nicole Roel (D)

 

 

CAC-Ausstellung to Tüttleben (D) on 7-6-2014.

Judge: Mr. T. Kuszyk (PL)

Dogs:

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOB Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.VDH Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOS Nimloth Bernice, owner Caroline van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

2Exc, Res.CAC, Res.VDH Audrey of Highland’s Dragonheart, owner Gabriele Balmberger (D)

 

C18

 

Dogshow De Baronie on 24-5-2014.

Judge Mr. M. van Iersel

2014-5-24 Dogshow Barony 2014_Kynoweb-Ernst von Scheven_May 24, 2014_12_43_07Dogs:

Youth class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Lawtons Christopher Columbus, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, Res.CACIB Fritzs Crown, owner J. Hilhorst-Sakkers

 

C5

 

CAC-Austellung at Wismar (D) on 27-04-2014.

Judge: Mrs. B. Piesik (D)

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, BOB Nimloth Bernice, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

 

Thistle

 

International Dog Show in Goes on 19 April 2014.

Judge Mr. E. White (IE)

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG2 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2VG Odhar van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

Bitches:

Open class:

1VG Pitlochry’s July, owner Connie Fernhout

Champion class;

Absent Bibelot  van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

 

scannen0008

 

Open Single Breed Show from The Deerhound Club in Telford, England, on 5 and 6 April 2014.

Judge April 5; Mr. B. Fritz (D), 6 April; Mrs. B. Schone Brodwall (N)

 

BOB on April 5 was Cotherston Shot and Steel, owner. A. & J. Morton & Morgan, BOS was Greyflax Jusst Peachy, owner. Mr. G. & Mrs. N.B. Bailey.

The complete result can be found on the site of the English Deerhound Club under ‘ Show Results 2014 ‘. Here I mention only Brandir’s results.

6 April;

Class 22-Special coursing/Lure chasing Dog or Bitch 11 entries 2 absent

1 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2 Jacobite Rosanne to Gentiehun, owner Mrs. & Mr. Spring-Arnold (UK)

3 Beardswood Quintessence, owner Mrs. & Dr. S. Help (UK)

4 Beardswood Quinlan, owner Mrs. & Dr. S. Helps (UK)

5 Beardswood Rona, owner Dr. S. Helps & Miss H.B. Kermack (UK)

Class 26-Special Not Bred By Exhibitor 23 Entries

1 Gentiehun Ayres Rock of Kaleginy, owner Mrs. K. Constantine (UK)

2 Cotherstone Islay Fog or Kaleginy, owner Mrs. K. Constantine (UK)

3 Kilbourne Baccarat to Ormanstar, owner Miss S.J. Taylor (UK)

4 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

5 Gentiehun Vijayakumaran or Kaleginy, owner Mrs. K. Constantine (UK)

 

SCAN0099 Copy (3)

 

Deerhound Jahresausstellung on 29-3-2014 in Ostercappeln (D).

Judge: Joyce Bond (UK)

Dogs:

Veteran class:

Greyflax Fabel, owner Julia Feuring (D) absent

Ereklas:

Ben Hope McGrain Caoinlan, owner Beatrix Bannwitz & Danuta Materzok-Köppen (D) absent

Baby class:

1VP Lilac Wind Isegrim to Oelmühle, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jahresjugendsieger ’14, Jgd.CAC, Jgd.VDH, Jgd.BOB Brave King Duncan, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

2Exc, Jgd.Res.CAC, JGD.Res.VDH Brave King Duke, owner Jürgen & Ilona Spilker (D)

3Exc Greyflax Jimmy Mack, owner Marjan de Raad

4Exc Islay’s Kayron Jarvis, owner Diana Schenk (D)

Exc Islay’s Keylam, owner Hartmut Kleiss (FR)

VG Dywhen or Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & I. Jörder (D)

VG fritzes Ewan, owner Uwe Oltrogge (D)

VG Islay’s Jock, owner Sabine Bernitz (D)

G Islay’s Kermit, owner Mark Bloem (D)

Absent Emlyn Shadrach’s Gift to Caoinlan, owner Claus-Peter Nagel (D) 

Absent Islay’s Jackaroo, owner Peter & Stephanie Krieger (D) 

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH Fortheringhay’s Faerwald Fable, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc, Jahressieger ‘ 14, VDH, BR, BOB Landlord von der Oelmühle, owner Florent Friedrich & Jürgen Rösner (FR)

2Exc, Res.VDH Pyefleet Raffles, owner Rüdiger Jaacks (D)

3Exc Laron vom Blausteinsee, owner Ludger Harlinghausen (D)

4Exc Gentom Swan Song, owner Marjan Westendorp & G. Grijsen-Viskaal 

Exc Carlin of Redbrook, owner Mathias Courmoulis (D)

Working  class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, VDH Cunamara’s Miles, owner Eva Petzold (D)

Open class:

1VG Jakson Junior von der Oelmühle, owner Gabriela Remmert-Kamp (D)

2VG Gary Cooper or Bestmara, owner Isabell & Marius Keller (FR)

3VG Fritzens Cezanne, owner Nicole Konstaninou (D)

4VG Irish Dream’s Oroc, owner Hartmut Kleiss (FR)

VG Islay’s Irbhinn, owner Ingrid Weis & Erik den Ouden (NL)

Abesent Fortheringhay’s Dale Mc Tavish, owner Ines Rohm (D) 

Bitches:

Veteran class:

1, Vet.CAC, Vet.VDH Cunamara’s Kiwi, owner Eva Petzold (D)

2, Res.Vet.CAC, Res.Vet.VDH Yasmin von der Oelmühle, owner Hartmut Kleiss (FR)

3 Pitlochry’s Ailis Ayla, owner Janine Boxhoorn (D)

4 Ch. Caintha O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Puppy class:

1VP, Jügsten BOB, Jügsten BIS Crathlint Caoimhin Cara, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

Junior class:

1Exc, Jahresjugendsieger ’14, Jgd.CAC, Jgd.VDH Giolla Iain To Bonaforte, owner Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner (D)

2Exc Jgd.Res.CAC, JGD.Res.VDH Brave King Dream, owner Jürgen & Ilona Spilker (D)

3Exc Ailean of Highland’s Blues, owner Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

4Exc Fritzens East Side Girl, owner Carmen & Armin Leichtenstern (D)

Exc Islay’s Kismet, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

VG Eala Frya All Night Long, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

VG Ailsa or Highland Blues, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt & Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

VG Edlyn Shadrach’s Gift to Caoinlan, owner Danuta Materzok-Köppen (D)

VG Islay’s Jodee-Faye, owner Claudia Oeljeschläger (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, VDH Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner Cristina Wüger (D)

2Exc Miss Marpel von Averlon, owner Christine Kraushaar-Neufang (D)

3Exc Bhealaich Power Of Pashn, owner Ines Rohm (D)

4VG Lillith Palantiri, owner Will & Dick Bults

VG Lannice Palantiri, owner Will & Dick Bults

Champion class:

1Exc, Jahressieger ’14, VDH, BOS Goshenite of Bestmara, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

2Exc Res.VDH Giulia of Bestmara, owner Isabell & Marius Keller (FR)

3Exc Mighty Hunter’s Sunshine Spot, owner Rüdiger Jaacks (D)

4Exc Juma vom Blausteinsee, owner Anne Brinkhoff-Becker (D)

Exc Calamity-Jane or Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger & May-Britt Jörder (D)

Exc Daracha of Albainn, owner Gabriele Klenk (D)

Exc Beria of Redbrook, owner Joachim Faenger (D)

Exc Fritzs Xena, owner Angelika Evertz (D)

Exc Secretis Ygraine, owner Jödicke Jack (D)

Exc Celina of Albainn, owner Gerd Zekert (D)

VG Islay’s Hyra, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

Working  class:

1Exc, VDH Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner Ake & Maria Käck (S)

2Exc, Res.VDH Islay’s Fran Fine, owner Ira Johannsen (D)

3Exc Delightfuldelusion, owner Gerd Zekert (D)

4Exc Craigy of Canadagh Caoinlan, owner Evi Neserke & Danuta Materzok-Köppen (D)

withdrawn Ch. Fritzs Silver Cloud, owner. Sonja Hansen & Björn Fritz (D) 

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH Garamante or Bestmara, owner Marie Moser (FR)

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. VDH fritzes Celeste, owner Randi Kontni (DK)

3Exc Jamaica Sun von Averlon, owner.Florent Friedrich (FR)

4Exc Gay Pride of Muma, owner Florent Friedrich (FR)

Exc Nothing Without Me von der Oelmühle, owner Jürgen & Ilona Spilker (D)

Exc Fiona von Averlon, owner Nicole Roel (D)

Exc Dreamlike Dusk Caoinlan, owner Evi Neserke & Danuta Materzok-Köppen (D)

Exc Grayrory’s Fabulous, owner Ake & Maria Käck (S)

Exc Daphne Carrie Irater, owner Ake & Maria Käck (S)

Exc Beinn an Loin McGrain Caoinlan, owner Danuta Materzok-Köppen & Renate Serwotke (D)

Exc dreamy Dancer Caoinlan, owner Danuta Materzok-Köppen (D)

VG Islay’s Iora Rua, owner Janine Boxhoorn (D)

VG Chabibi’s Nice, owner Ulla Schwarze (D)

VG Fraya von Averlon, owner Stefan Repschläger & Nina Watzelt (D)

VG Chabibi’s Noreen, owner Every Scheringer-Babatunde (D)

withdrawn  Malda Ros Abby, owner Dr. Hajo Daleiden (D)

Out of competition:

Ch. Fritzen’s Lavinia, owner. Sonja Hansen & Björn Fritz (D)

 

C16

 

International Dogs Show on 4-1-2014in Hoogstraten .

Judge: Dhr. R. Brandt (DK)

Dogs:

Junior class: Absent

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Junior class:

1Exc, BOS Secret von der Oelmühle, owner Nelli Devaux (B)

2VG Fritzen Dutch Diva with a Sence of Beauty, owner Ineke de Vos-Brugman & Jasper de Vos

Champion class: Absent

 

Two Hounds

 

Eurodogshow in Kortrijk 16-11-2013.

Judge: Mrs. R. R. Reyniers (B)

Dogs:

Junior class:

1Exc Palantiri Lord Lance, owner J. Coppens (B)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches:

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB Oliana vom Blausteinsee, owner N. Koschwitz (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Rosslyn Quartet, owner E. Mooney (EI)

2Exc Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner Marijn van Iersel

 

scannen0012

 

Belgian Top Sighthound Show in Kortrijk 16-11-2013.

Judge: Dhr. G. vom Lehn (D)

Dogs:

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Gentom Swan Song, owner M. Westendorp

Bitches:

Junior class:

1Exc Secret von der Oelmühle, owner Nelli Devaux (B)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Rosslyn Quartet, owner E. Mooney (EI)

 

C15

 

Bundessieger Ausstellung on 13-10-2013 in Dortmund.

Judge: Mrs. M. Marpe (D)

Dogs:

Youth class:

1Exc, JCAC, JVDH Jugend Bundessieger ’13 Fortheringhay’s Fearwald Fable, owner C. Wüger (D)

2Exc, Res.JCAC, Res.JVDH Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc, CACIB, VDH, BR, BOB Earl Grey von der Oelmühle, owner J. Papenfuss/J. Rösner (D)

2VG Laron vom Blausteinsee, owner L. Harlinghausen (D)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, Res. CACIB Fritzens Capability Brown, owner B. Fritz/K. Krüger (D)

Bitches:

Puppy class:

1 VP Selma von der Oelmühle, owner M. Albrecht (D)

Junior class: (4-2 absent)

1Exc, JCAC, JVDH, Best Junior, BB, BOS Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner C. Wüger (D)

2VG Bhealaich Power of Pashn, owner I. Rohm (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC, VDH, Res.CACIB Harropine Ivy Lee, owner J. Papenfuss/J. Rösner (D)

2Exc Res.CAC, Res.VDH Oliana von Blausteinsee, owner N. Koschwitz (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, VDH, CACIB Secretis Ygraine, owner Karin Jödicke-Jansen (D)

2Exc, Res.VDH Fortheringhay’s Celtic Woman, owner C. Wüger & A. Wyatt (D)

Open class:

1VG Fortheringhay’s Edana, owner C. Wüger (D)

2VG Malda Ros Abby, owner Dr. Hajo  Daleiden (D)

 

scannen0014

 

International Ausstellung in Dortmund on 11-10-2013.

Judge: Mrs. L. Fintorova (SK)

Males Intermediate class: 1h, CAC, VDH, CACIB, BOB Fortheringhay’s Fearwald Fable, owner. C. Wüger (D) 2u, Res. CAC, Res. VDH Nimloth Brandir, owner. Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Orchard Champion Class: 1h, Res. CACIB, VDH Laron vom Blausteinsee, owner. L. Mr Harlinghausen (D) bitches; Puppy class: 1 VB Selma von der Oelmühle, owner. M. Albrecht (D) Youth class: 1h, JCAC, JVDH Bhealaich Power of Pashn, owner. I. Rohm (D) Intermediate class (2-1 absent): 1h, CAC, VDH, CACIB, BOS Harropine Ivy Lee, owner. J. Papenfuss/J. Rösner (D) Open class: 1h, Malda Ros Abby, owner. Dr H. Daleiden (D) without CAC, VDH or CACIB (or reserve) 2u, Fortheringhay’s Edana, owner. C. Wüger (D) without CAC, VDH or CACIB (or reserve) it rarely happens but there are still keur masters who thus award an excellent but no championship prize. This is very contradictory and one might wonder why such a judge does this. If a judge gives the Hound an excellent one, this means that the Hound Championship is worthy (see rules on the award of qualifications). Now it is the case that there are almost only excellent awards today, so they really have no value anymore.

Celtic_knot_4W

Brussels Dog Show (B) in Brussels on 22-9-2013.

Judge: Mrs. S. Kealy (IE)

Males

Youth class:

1u Nimloth Brandir, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Orchard This is Brandir ‘ Belgian junior champion ‘.

Champion class: 1h, CAC, CACIB, BOB Regalflight Tarloch, owner. S. Baumann (D) bitches; Intermediate class: 1h, CAC, CACIB, BOS Oageng vom Blausteinsee, owner. P. Koschwitz (D)

C14

Deerhound Jahresaussstellung at Hoisdorf (D) on 7-9-2013.

Judge: Mrs. L. Mach (CH)

Males

Puppy Class (2):

1 Promising, JBOB Islay’s Janitor, owner B. Christfreund (D)

2 Promising Islay’s Jock, owner S. Bernitz (D)

Youth Class (2):

1Exc, JCAC Fortheringhay’s Fearwald Fable, owner C. Wüger (D)

2Exc, Res. JCAC, Best Head of the puppy and youth class Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion Class (6-1 absent):

1Exc, best male, BOB, Jahressieger 2013, BIS2 Pyefleet Raffles, owner R. Jaacks (D)

2Exc Cunamara’s Miles, owner  E. Petzold (D)

3Exc Carlin or Redbrook, owner M. Courmoulis (D)

4Exc Hartvalley Walk This Way, owner J. Scheer

Exc Laron vom Blausteinsee, owner L. Mr Harlinghausen (D)

Open Class (5):

1Exc, CAC Neroche Indigo to Oelmühle, owner J. Papenfuss/J. Rösner (D)

2Exc, Res. CAC Fritzens Yankee, owner E-M. Herrmann (D)

3Exc Fritzens Capability Brown, owner B. Fritz/K. Krüger (D)

4Exc Chabibi’s Nambo, owner F. & C. Bode (D)

VG Donovan Dream of Caoinlan, owner B. Bannwitz (D)

Veteran class (8-1 absent):

1, Vet.CAC, Best Bitch, BOS, Jahressiegerin 2013 Fritzens Romantic, owner R. Jaacks (D)

2, Res. Vet.CAC Aine Caoilan, owner D. Materzok-Köppen (D)

3 Cunamara’s Kiwi, owner E. Petzold (D)

4 Ch. Cute Coney O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Fritzens Lavinia, owner S. Hansen/B. Fritz (D)

Aiobgraine Caoilan, owner D. Materzok-Köppen (D)

Hollyrood Ginger Rogers, owner D. Materzok-Köppen (D)

Puppy Class (1):

1 Promising Islay’s Jodee-Faye, owner C. Oeljeschläger (D)

Youth Class (5):

1Exc, JCAC, JBOB Fortheringhay’s Farrah Cailean, owner C. Wüger (D)

2Exc, Res. JCAC Rihanna von der Oelmühle, owner J. Papenfuss/J. Rösner (D)

3VG Nimloth Bernice, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard/Sonja Hansen (D)

VG Lannice Palantiri, owner W. & D. Bults

VG Lillith Palantiri, owner W. & D. Bults

Intermediate Class (8-1 absent):

1Exc Harropine Ivy Lee, owner J. Papenfuss/J. Rösner (D)

2Exc Dapne Carrie Irater, owner A. & M. Käck (SE)

3Exc Daisy Carrie Irater, owner Hana Vobornikova (CZ)

4Exc slay’s Ingwer, owner E. Petzold (D)

Exc Malda Ros Abby, owner Dr. H. Daleiden (D)

Exc Baa Tjago na Mhuire, owner M. Gruber/B. Braig (D)

VG Bonaire Na Mhuire, owner J. Erlandsson (D)

Champion Class (7):

1Exc Juma vom Blausteinsee, owner A. Brinkhoff-Becker (D)

2Exc Mighty Hunter’s Sunshine Spot, owner R. Jaacks (D)

3Exc Cinead of Canadagh Caoilan, owner D. Materzok-Köppen (D)

4Exc Fritzs Xena, owner A. Evertz (D)

Exc Secretis Ygraine, owne. K. Jansen-Jödicke (D)

Exc Carrie Randis Irater, owner Hana Vobornikova (CZ)

Exc Atchafalaya Flavia, owner K. & U. Winchenbach (D)

Working Class (4):

1Exc and Best Head of the adult classes Grayrory’s Exclusive, owner  A. & M. Käck (SE)

2Exc and Best Feet Beinn Mhor McGrain Caoilan, owner D. Materzok-Köppen (D)

3Exc Ch. Fritzs Silver Cloud, owner S. Hansen/B. Fritz (D)

4Exc Ch. Caintha O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open Class (9):

1Exc Fritzens Celeste, owner R. Konti (DK)

2Exc Grayrory’s Fabulous, owner  A. & M. Käck (SE)

3Exc Craige or Canadagh Caoinlan, owner E. Neserke/d. Materzok-Köppen (D)

4Exc Beinn an Loin McGrain Caoilan, owner D. Materzok-Köppen/R. Serwotke (D)

Exc Dreamlike Dusk Caoinlan, owner E. Neserke/d. Materzok-Köppen (D)

Exc Dreamy Dancer Caoinlan, owner D. Materzok-Köppen (D)

VG Daydream Caoinlan, owner M. Welzenbacher/d. Materzok-Köppen (D)

VG Dheidre’s Dream Caoinlan, owner D. Materzok-Köppen/P. Bitterman (D)

VG Islay’s Hannah, owner W. & D. Bults

C16

International Exhibition in Mechelen (B) on 18-8-2013.

Judge: Mrs. T. Ahlman-Stockmari (SF)

Males

Youth class:

1Exc, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 4 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB Regalflight Tarloch, owner S. Baumann

C18

International Exhibition in Leuven (B) on 3-8-2013.

Judge: Dhr. Per Iversen (NO)

 Males

Youth class:

1Exc, BOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

c17a

Outdoor Sighthound Show at Sevenum on 27-7-2013.

Judge: Dhr. J. Wauben (NL)

Males

Youth class:

1Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Young Dog Class:

1VG Islay’s Irbhinn, owner I. Weis & E. Den Ouden

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Fritzens Crown, owner J. Hilhorst-Sakkers & A.G.C. Hilhorst

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner J.J. De Vos-Brugman & J. de Vos

Bitches

Youth class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Bhealaich Power of Pashn, owner I. Rohm (D)

Open class:

1VG Pitlochry’s July, owner N.J.G. Fernhout & E.C. Fernhout-Schildt

Knoop1

International Exhibition CAC/CACIB at Echt on 7-7-2013.

Judge: Mrs. M.J. Melchior (Lux)

Males

Youth class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

With this Res.CAC Brandir became ‘Dutch Junior Champion’.

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Cairnesund’s Silver Pearl, owner Koert Hesseling

Bitches

Youth class:

Nimloth Bernice was absent.

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner M.C.J. van Iersel

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Cairnesund’s Pearl of Summer, owner M. Cramers-Eggermont

Thistle

Landessieger CAC-Ausstellung to Garbsen on 6-7-2013.

Judge: Mrs. M. Müller (CH)

Males

Youth class: Absent

Open class:

1VG Irish Dream’s Oroc, owner H. Kleiss (D)

Youth class:

1Exc, JgdCAC, JgdBOB, Landes-Jugendsieger Nds.-SaAn ‘ 13 Nimloth Bernice, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & S. Hansen

With this Jgd.CAC Bernice became ‘German Junior Champion’.

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Islay’s Iolana Inshriach, owner I. Johannsen (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, Landessieger Nds.-SaAn ‘ 13, BH, BOB Juma vom Blausteinsee, owner A. Brinkhoff-Becker (D)

2Exc Mighty Hunter’s Sunshine Spot, owner R. Jaacks (D)

Use Dog class:

1Exc, CAC Fritzen Silver Cloud, owner S. Hansen & B. Fritz (D)

scannen0012

International CAC/CACIB Show at Oss on 31-5-2013.

Judge: Dhr. P.F. Berchtold (AT)

Males

Youth class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Bitches

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner M.C.J. van Iersel

scannen0003

CAC-Landessieger-Ausstellung to Tüttleben on 18-5-2013.

Judge: Mrs. W. Schwerm-Hahne (D)

 Males

Youth class:

1Exc, Landesjugendsieger Hessen-Thuringen ’13, JgdCAC, JgdBOB, BOS, Jugend-BIS 2 Nimloth Brandir, owner. Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

With this Jgd.CAC Brandir became ‘German Junior Champion’.

Bitches

Youth class:

1Exc, Landesjugendsieger Hessen-Thuringen ’13, JgdCAC, Nimloth Bernice, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & S. Hansen

Champion class:

1Exc, Landessieger Hessen-Thuringen ’13, BOB, BIS Fritzen Xena, owner A. Evertz (D)

Working class:

1Exc, CAC Fritzen Silver Cloud, owner S. Hansen/B. Fritz (D)

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Ceithir or Redbrook, owner J. Faenger & I. Jörder (D)

2Exc Daracha or Albainn, owner G. Klenk (D)

scannen0005

International Ausstellung in Dortmund on 12-5-2013.

Judge: Dhr. Wolfgang Baumann (D)

Males

Youth class:

1VG Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Noah vom Blausteinsee, owner E. Waginzik (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CACIB, BOB Kilbourne Harvest Moon, owner M. Arhima-Oionen (SF)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, Res. CACIB Laron vom Blausteinsee, owner. L. Harlinghausen (D)

Bitches:

Veteran class:

1Exc, Vet.CAC, Vet.BOB Baylind Hepburn to Blixen, owner M. Arhima-Oionen (SF)

Interemediate class:

1Exc, CAC Nele vom Blausteinsee, owner I. Kremer (D)

2Exc Malda Ros Abby, owner R. & H. Daleiden (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, CACIB, BOS Chic Choix Arwen to Blixen, owner  M. Arhima-Oionen (SF)

Open class:

1Exc Crasy Sally von der Sillerquelle, owner S. & S. Wiedemeier (D)

C15

VDH-Europasieger Ausstellung in Dortmund on 11-5-2013.

Judge: Dhr. Hans-Joachim Dux (D)

Males

Veteran class:

1Exc, Vet.Europasieger, Vet.CAC Greyflax Fabel, owner. J Feuring, A. Schmeer & R. Schleicher (D)

Youth class:

1Exc, Europa-Jugendsieger, JgdCAC, JgdBOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc, Res. JgdCAC Charming Giants Gandalf, owner A. Nowaczyk (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Noah vom Blausteinsee, owner E. Waginzik (D)

Champion class: (2-1 Absent)

1Exc, Europasieger, CACIB, BOB Kilbourne Harvest Moon, owner M. Arhima-Oionen (SF)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, Res. CACIB Monty vom Blausteinsee, owner T. Vengels (D)

2Exc Laron vom Blausteinsee, owner L. Harlinghausen (D)

Bitches:

Veteran class:

1Exc, Vet.Europasieger, Vet.CAC, Vet.BOB Baylind Hepburn to Blixen, owner M. Arhima-Oionen (SF)

Youth class:

1Exc, Europa-Jugendsieger, JgdCAC Islay’s Ingwer, owner E. Petzold (D)

2Exc, Res. JgdCAC Malda Ros Abby, owner R. & H. Daleiden (D)

Intermediate class:

1Exc, CAC Nele vom Blausteinsee, owner I. Kremer (D)

Champion class:

1Exc, Europasieger, CACIB, BOS Chic Choix Arwen to Blixen, owner M. Arhima-Oionen (SF)

2Exc, Res. CACIB Charming Giants Emilia, owner A. Nowaczyk (D)

3Exc Juma vom Blausteinsee, owner A. Brinkhoff-Becker (D)

4Exc Secretis Ygraine, owner K. Jansen-Jödicke (D)

Open class:

1Exc Fiona von Averlon, owner N. Roel (D)

2Exc Crasy Sally von der Sillerquelle, owner S. & S. Wiedemeier (D)

Hound and Bird

Championship Clubmatch Deerhound Club in Waalwijk on 9-5-2013.

Judge: Mrs. Stuifbergen-Hoet

Because on the site of the Deerhound Club and in the club magazine no qualifications are mentioned and I do not know them all, I mention only what I know.

Males

Puppy class:

1 Lord Lance, owner Coppens-Collet (B)

Open class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Cairnesund’s Silver Pearl, owner Koert Hesseling

Intermediate class:

1Exc Whole Wyatt Webber of Dirty Mind, owner P. Verstappen & R. Meijers (B)

2 Fritzen’s Crown, owner J. Hilhorst

3 Warlock Wizard William of Dirty Mind, owner G. Leroy (B)

Youth class:

1Ecx Sean, owner M. Marcoen (B)

2Exc Beardswood Roscoe, owner J.C.C. Kramp-Hovestad

3Exc Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

4 Florijn Sebastian Sense of Beauty, owner J. van der Vegt

Alvin Malda Ros of Dirty Mind, owner J. Houben (B)

King Caid, owner R.M. Wendt (B)

Working class:

1Exc Assing Irater Irsias, owner E. & H. Vobornikova (CZ)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner J.J. De Vos-Brugman & J. de Vos

2Exc Cunamara’s Miles, owner E. Petzold (D)

3Exc Sebastian Shilo Star of Dirty Mind, owner R. Allemans & R. Korver

4 Gentom Swan Song, owner T. Grijsen-Viskaal & M. Westendorp

Baby class:

1 Fritzen’s Dutch Diva With a Sense of Beauty, owner J.J. De Vos-Brugman & J. de Vos

Open class:

1Exc Fritzen’s Revolution, owner J. Ernst (D)

2 Cairnesund’s Pearl of Summer, owner M. Cramers-van Eggermont

3 Rose Rhona Rolly of Dirty Mind, owner P. Verstappen & R. Meijers (B)

4 Georgette von der Oelmühle, owner R. Rutten

Victoria Vida Vinte of Dirty Mind, owner Koert Hesseling

Intermediate class:

1 Daisy Carrie Irater, owner E. & H. Vobornikova (CZ)

2 Feliciah Uchi Sense of Beauty, owner. Koert Hesseling

3 Fritzen’s Consuelo Vanderbilt, owner J.J. De Vos-Brugman & J. de Vos

4 Wedme Wonder Witny of Dirty Mind, owner. A. Greiving

Malda Ros Amai, owner. J. & M. de Waal

Youth class:

1 Blixen, owner R. Rutten

2 Islay’s Ingwer, owner E. Petzold (D)

3 Xavier Xandora Xena of Dirty Mind, owner A. Greiving

4 Xinta Ximba Xilka of Dirty Mind, owner R. Kramer & I. Kramer-Morsch

Jane, owner R. Rutten

G Femie Uchi Sense of Beauty, owner M. de Raad

Breeder class:

1Exc Carrie Randis Irater, owner E. & H. Vobornikova (CZ)

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Tobia Tina Turner of Dirty Mind, owner Koert Hesseling

2 Cunamara’s Mille Miglia, owner M. Rhein (D)

3 Connie Randis Irater, owner I. Kohoutová (CZ)

4 Ulbha Uchi Ustasia of Dirty Mind, owner R. Kramer & I. Kramer-Morsch

Veteran class:

1Exc Cute Coney O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

2Exc Cunamara’s Kiwi, owner E. Petzold (D)

3Exc Caintha O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

scannen0012

CAC Ausstellung in Göhlsdorf, Germany on 4-5-2013.

Judge: Mrs. K. Hedberg (S)

Males

Youth class:

1u, JgdCAC, JgdBOB Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB, BIS Kilbourne Harvest Moon, owner M.L. Arhima-Oinonen (Fin)

Youth class:

1Exc, JgdCAC Nimloth Bernice, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard & Sonja Hansen

Intermediate class: Absent

Champion class:

1Exc, Best Bitch, BOS Chic Choix Arwen to Blixen, owner M.L. Arhima-Oinonen (Fin)

2Exc Fritzens Xena, owner A. Evertz (D)

Working class:

1Exc, CAC Fritzen Silver Cloud, owner S. Hansen (D)

Open class:

1Exc, Res.CAC Fritzs Bitter Sweet, owner S. Sattler (D)

Veteran class:

1Exc, vet. CAC, vet. BIS Baylind Hepburn to Blixen, owner M.L. Arhima-Oinonen (Fin)

Two Hounds

Dogshow goes to goes on 20-4-2013.

Judge: Mrs. B. Wamberg (DK)

Males

Youth class:

1u, Res. CAC Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner J.J. De Vos-Brugman & J. de Vos

Bitches

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Bibelot van de Meirse Weiden, owner M.C.J. van Iersel

C5

 SCAN0099 Copy (2)

Open Single Breedshow from the Deerhound Club in Reading (UK) at 6 & 7 -4-2013.

Keur Masters: Mrs. S. Platt and Mrs. S. Blackmore

From this show I mentioned only the classes where Brandir was in.

6 April

Puppy class: 11 entries, 1 absent

1 Regalflight Poacher or Leksmoor, owner A. Greenhalgh

2 Nimloth Bilbo for Kilbourne, owner M. & G. Peach

3 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Orchard

4 Luckhurst Nebo to Wolfcastle, owner Owen

5 Beardswood Ripley for Calbraidh, owner L. Faircloth

7 April

Maiden Dog or bitch: 5 entries

1 Matahari Mermaid, owner K. Llewellyn

2 Regalflight Poacher or Leksmoor, owner A. Greenhalgh

3 Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

C14

Brabants Dog Festival in Waalwijk on 19-1-2013.

Judge: Mrs. A Ingram

Puppy class: VB, BP, 6th BPIS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

scannen0008

“Christmas Show” in Wijchen on 17-12-2012.

Judge: Mrs. E. Bakker-van de Woestijne

Males

Puppy class:

VB, BP Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB Cairnesund’s Pearly Prince, owner J.J. De Vos-Brugman & J. De Vos

2Exc, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Whole Wyatt Webber of Dirty Mind, owner P. Verstappen & R. Meyers (B)

Working class:

Absent, Calhoun O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Teven;

Youth class: Absent

Open Class:

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOS Victoria Vida Vinte of Dirty Mind, owner Koert Hesseling

C2

The Belgian Top Sighthound Show in Kortrijk on 17-11-2012.

Judge: Dhr. Massimiliano Mannuci (I)

Males

Baby class:

VB, BB Aghnadarragh Kellens, owner C. Germain (CH)

Puppy class:

VB, BP, 2nd BPIS Nimloth Brandir, owner Caroline Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard

Open Class:

ZG Gentiehun Tain, owner S. Rose (UK)

Breeding class:

1Exc, Res. CAC Aghnadarragh Hinney, owner C. Germain (CH)

Working class:

1Exc, CAC, BOB, BIG 5 Calhoun O’Cockaigne, owner Caroline Y. Van Zanten-Boomgaard

Champion class:

1Exc Regalflight Tarloch, owner S. Baumann (D)

Bitches;

Baby class:

VB, Aghnadarragh Kyla, owner C. Germain (CH)

Youth class:

1Exc Gentiehun Waltzing Matilda, owner S Rose (UK)

2Exc Gentiehun Fair Dinkum, owner S Rose (UK)

3Exc Kilbourne Norma Jean, owner L. Andries (B)

Open class:

1Exc, CAC, BOS Fair Lady of Muma, owner B. & J-L. Ybert-Marco (F)

2Exc, Res. CAC Jacobite Rosanne to Gentiehun, owner S. Rose (UK)

Champion class:

1Exc Aghnadarragh Isold, owner C. Germain (CH)

Arrow

Archives